Jobs2Careers logoHome

Delivery Driver

Allenwood,PA

344 Delivery Driver jobs in Allenwood,PA

New, Posted 1 day ago
Recommended
Apply Directly
Delivery Driver

Williamsport - 3rd St Domino's Pizza

Williamsport, PA 17701

$8/hr
Urgently HiringFlexible Schedule
Apply Directly
Food Delivery Driver

Uber Eats

Milton, PA 17847

  • Meet the minimum age to deliver in your city
  • Have a valid driver's license in your name
  • Provide Social security number (only in the US)
  • You consent to a background check
  • You have an iPhone or Android smartphone
  • If Car: Have a 2-door or 4-door car
  • If Scooter: Have a motorized scooter under 50cc
  • If Bike: Have a government-issued ID
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 2 hours ago
Apply Directly
Delivery Driver - No Experience Needed

DoorDash

Muncy, PA 17756

~ 23 min OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • 18+ years old
  • Any car, scooter, or bicycle (in select cities)
  • Driver's license number
  • Social security number (only in the US)
  • Consistent access to a smartphone
  • Must be 19+ in Arizona, California, Colorado, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Idaho, Kentucky, Montana, New Jersey, New Mexico, Texas, Utah, and West Virginia
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Local CDL-A Delivery Truck Driver - Home Daily

SYSCO

Mount Carmel, PA 17851

$33.79/hr
~ 51 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • 21+ years of age
  • Must submit to a pre-employment drug screen
  • License to drive - valid Class A Commercial Driver License (CDL) with a clean driving record
  • Ability to read, write, and communicate in English
  • Touch freight – may need to lift, push, or move product weighing an average of 40-60 pounds and as much as 100 pounds
  • Flexibility – overtime as required, occasional weekends and holidays
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Easy Apply
Earn Extra Cash as a Local Delivery Driver

goPuff

Rebersburg, PA 16872

~ 52 min OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • Be at least 21 years or older
  • Valid U. S. driver's license
  • Vehicle with insurance + registration in your name
  • Smartphone
  • Willing & able to pass a pre-paid alcohol delivery training course (where applicable)
  • Delivery Driver Partners must have a valid driver's license
  • Minimum auto insurance
  • Complete a background check
  • Delivery Driver Partners will use their own reliable car
  • Valid U. driver's license
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly
Catering Manager - Bloomsburg University

ARAMARK

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

Easy Apply
Delivery Specialist - Bonus Eligible + Growth Opportunities

Majik Enterprises International

Sunbury, PA 17801

$17/hr
~ 35 min OnsiteBilingual PreferredHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High school diploma or GED
  • Valid driver's license with insurable driving record
  • Ability to perform physical, hands-on work daily
  • Ability to lift up to 50 lbs independently (heavier items with assistance)
  • Comfortable interacting with customers in their homes
  • Ability to follow processes and safety guidelines
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
OTR CDL-A Reefer Truck Driver Job - (Earn $85k - $97K+ / Year!)

Double J Transport

Allenwood, PA

$85,000-$97,000/yr
$500 bonus
OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Minimum 6 month of verifiable CDL A Truck Driving Experience (Not Including Mentorship Periods)
  • Clean Driving Record & MVR
  • No SAP Opportunities
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Class A CDL Company Driver - 1-5mo EXP Required - Regional - Dry Van - $120k per year - Lily Transportation

Lily Transportation

Williamsport, PA 17701

$2,300/wk
~ 26 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Must have a Class A CDL
  • Must be able to pass DOT pre-employment drug screen
  • Must meet DOT medical requirements
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly
Foodservice Worker/Caterer

Geisinger

Danville, PA 17821

~ 29 min OnsiteHealth Insurance

  • High School Diploma or Equivalent (GED) - (Preferred)
  • Catering-focused position
  • Schedule is primarily daytime (breakfast/lunch) with occasional evenings and seasonal volume fluctuations
  • Physically demanding, including lifting, carts, and all-weather campus deliveries
  • Catering, events, or banquet experience strongly preferred
  • Pay reflects an experienced, independently functioning hospitality role
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Profile builder
Answer questions related to your search and surface your matches.
Browse Jobs
  • Jobs in Top Cities
  • Jobs by State
  • Jobs by Title
  • Jobs by Category
Tools
  • Free Resume Builder
  • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
Company
  • Post a Job
  • About
  • Advice
  • Contact
Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 Jobs2Careers
Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo