Jobs2Careers logoHome

Delivery Driver

Bellefonte,PA

197 Delivery Driver jobs in Bellefonte,PA

Apply Directly
Food Delivery Driver

Uber Eats

Pleasant Gap, PA 16823

  • Meet the minimum age to deliver in your city
  • Have a valid driver's license in your name
  • Provide Social security number (only in the US)
  • You consent to a background check
  • You have an iPhone or Android smartphone
  • If Car: Have a 2-door or 4-door car
  • If Scooter: Have a motorized scooter under 50cc
  • If Bike: Have a government-issued ID
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Recommended
Apply Directly
Delivery Driver

DoorDash

Bellefonte, PA

OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • 18+ years old***
  • (21+ to deliver alcohol)
  • Any car, scooter, or bicycle (in select cities)
  • Driver's license number
  • Social security number (only in the US)
  • Consistent access to a smartphone
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Recommended
Apply Directly
Delivery Specialist - Bonus Eligible Growth Opportunities

Majik Enterprises International

Huntingdon, PA 16652

Bilingual Preferred
Easy Apply
Earn Extra Cash as a Local Delivery Driver

goPuff

State College, PA 16803

~ 18 min OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • Be at least 21 years or older
  • Valid U. S. driver's license
  • Vehicle with insurance + registration in your name
  • Smartphone
  • Willing & able to pass a pre-paid alcohol delivery training course (where applicable)
  • Delivery Driver Partners must have a valid driver's license
  • Minimum auto insurance
  • Complete a background check
  • Delivery Driver Partners will use their own reliable car
  • Valid U. driver's license
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Local CDL-A Delivery Truck Driver - Home Daily

SYSCO

Milroy, PA 17063

$33.79/hr
~ 35 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • 21+ years of age
  • Must submit to a pre-employment drug screen
  • License to drive - valid Class A Commercial Driver License (CDL) with a clean driving record
  • Ability to read, write, and communicate in English
  • Touch freight – may need to lift, push, or move product weighing an average of 40-60 pounds and as much as 100 pounds
  • Flexibility – overtime as required, occasional weekends and holidays
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly
Food Delivery Driver

Uber Eats

Bellefonte, PA 16823

  • Meet the minimum age to deliver in your city
  • Have a valid driver's license in your name
  • Provide Social security number (only in the US)
  • You consent to a background check
  • You have an iPhone or Android smartphone
  • If Car: Have a 2-door or 4-door car
  • If Scooter: Have a motorized scooter under 50cc
  • If Bike: Have a government-issued ID
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 3 hours ago
Recommended
Apply Directly
Seasonal Delivery Driver $23.50/hr + Bonus!!!

Skyline Deliveries LLC

Bellefonte, PA 16823

$23.50/hr
No ExperienceFlexible Schedule
Apply Directly
Amazon Flex Package Delivery Driver

Amazon

Centre Hall, PA 16828

$15-$18.50/hr
~ 16 min Onsite

  • You must be 21 years old,
  • Have a valid U.S. driver's license,
  • Access to a mid-sized or larger vehicle,
  • Have an iPhone or Android smartphone.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
OTR Class A 53' Dry Van Truck Driver Job - (Earn $85k - $97K+ / Year!)

Double J Transport

Bellefonte, PA

$85,000-$97,000/yr
$500 bonus
OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Minimum 6 month of verifiable CDL A Truck Driving Experience (Not Including Mentorship Periods)
  • Clean Driving Record & MVR
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly
Company CDL A Truck Driver - 100% No-Touch

riverside transport

Lock Haven, PA 17745

$440/wk
$1,500 bonus
~ 32 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time Off

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • At least 22 years of age
  • Company: 6 months recent OTR experience
  • Lease: 6 months recent OTR experience
  • No substance abuse programs within the last 10 years
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Profile builder
Answer questions related to your search and surface your matches.
Browse Jobs
  • Jobs in Top Cities
  • Jobs by State
  • Jobs by Title
  • Jobs by Category
Tools
  • Free Resume Builder
  • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
Company
  • Post a Job
  • About
  • Advice
  • Contact
Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 Jobs2Careers
Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo