Jobs2Careers logoHome

Owner Operator

Columbia,PA

685 Owner Operator jobs in Columbia,PA

Featured Opportunity
UACL Logo

UACL - Dover, PA

CDL-A Flatbed Owner Operator - Local/Long-Haul
$4,000/wk

Paid Relocation to Dover, PA

Hybrid~ 34 min
Recommended
Apply Directly
CDL A Owner Operator Driver - $10,000 Bonus for Teams

Forward Air, Inc.

Middletown, PA 17057

$10,000 bonus
~ 30 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • 12+ months verifiable driving experience
  • Must be 23 years of age
  • Equipment must be newer than 10 years old
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Recommended
Truck Driver Job Application
CDL-A Owner Operator Truck Driver Job (Earn $5,500 - $9,000/Wk)

Hiring Drivers Now

Columbia, PA

Urgently Hiring
Recommended
CDL-A Owner Operator - Solo & Team

TForce Freight

Lancaster, PA 17603

$4,500-$5,000/wk
~ 16 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Class A CDL
  • Minimum 1 year of over-the-road experience
  • Must own your own truck
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Recommended
Truck Driver Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - Local - Intermodal - HUDD Transportation

HUDD TRANSPORTATION

York, PA 17401

$312,000/yr
~ 27 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • Owner Operator with your own reliable tractor
  • Intermodal / port experience preferred
  • Valid port credentials as required
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Recommended
CDL-A Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - Local - Intermodal - $4.4k per week - Hub Group

Hub Group Trucking

Lancaster, PA 17603

$4,400/wk
$12,000 bonus
~ 16 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • CDL-A license
  • Tractor age- 10 years or newer (2010 or Newer)
  • At least 1 year of verifiable class A experience
  • 21 years of age or older
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Recommended
Hazmat - CDL-A Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - OTR - Tanker - H/N Endorsements Required - Action Resources

ACTION RESOURCES

Lancaster, PA 17603

$5,000 bonus
~ 16 min Onsite

  • 1 year tractor trailer experience within the last 3 years
  • 6 months tanker experience
  • Class A-CDL with Hazmat and Tanker
  • TWIC Application Proof/Receipt
  • Owner Operators must provide their own equipment
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Recommended
Apply Directly
CDL-A Owner Operator Driver Job in Norristown, PA

SEL TRANSPORTATION

Norristown, PA 19403

$3,000-$4,000/wk
$5,000 bonus

  • Class A CDL
  • At least 22 years of age or older
  • At least 1 year of OTR experience in the last 3 years
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
JobsinRigs
Local CDL Class A Owner Operators- Marietta PA.

Farruggio Express

Marietta, PA 17547

Recommended
Apply Directly
OTR Owner Operator Truck Driver Job in Pottstown, PA

The Evans Network of Companies

Pottstown, PA 19464

~ 1 hr 12 min Onsite

  • Minimum of 1 year Class A driving experience.
  • Clean MVR and PSP report.
  • Tractor year 2000 or newer.
  • Ability to operate under our DOT & authority.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Profile builder
Answer questions related to your search and surface your matches.
Browse Jobs
  • Jobs in Top Cities
  • Jobs by State
  • Jobs by Title
  • Jobs by Category
Tools
  • Free Resume Builder
  • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
Company
  • Post a Job
  • About
  • Advice
  • Contact
Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 Jobs2Careers
Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo