Jobs2Careers logoHome

Store Assoc

Connecticut

877 Store Assoc jobs in Connecticut

New, Posted just now
Recommended
Apply Directly
Full-Time Store Associate

ALDI

Enfield, CT 06083

$19/hr
OnsiteUrgently HiringHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • At least 18 years old required.
  • High school diploma or equivalent preferred.
  • Prior work experience in a retail environment preferred.
  • Must be able to perform duties with or without reasonable accommodation.
  • Employment may be contingent upon ALDI's receipt of an acceptable and job-related drug test, motor vehicle report, and/or reference check, as applicable and permissible by law.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted just now
Easy Apply
Store Associate - Sales & Customer Service

Rocky's Ace Hardware

Stamford, CT 06906

OnsiteUrgently Hiring
Apply Directly
Assistant Retail Store Manager

At&t

Hartford, CT 06103

OnsiteUrgently HiringEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Three or more years of sales and/or customer experience in telecommunications or a related industry
  • Prior management experience
  • Familiarity with wireless terminology, industry trends, and AT&T mobility systems
  • The ability to collaborate with key stakeholders on initiatives beyond store walls
  • Excellent communication and leadership skills
  • Strategic perspective and the ability to champion change
  • Inspiring your team through high performance, collaboration, and teamwork
  • Utilizing professional expertise to solve problems and analyze issues
  • Taking initiative, striving, and creating results
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted just now
Apply Directly
Music Store Associate

Music&Arts

East Hartford, CT 06118

$16.94-$17.94/hr
OnsiteRetirement Benefit

  • High School Diploma or GED required.
  • 2 years of relevant work experience
  • Skilled knowledge of musical instruments and written music
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted just now
Culinary Agents
New Store Prepared Foods Associate Team Leader (Assistant Department Manager) - Cheshire, CT

Whole Foods

Cheshire, CT 06410

$20.05-$35/hr
Flexible Schedule
New, Posted just now
Apply Directly
GC Retail Sales Associate Store 524

Guitar Center

Danbury, CT 06813

$16.94-$25.41/hr
Onsite

  • _Pay Rate:_$16.94/hr - $25.41/hr plus commission depending on background and experience._
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted just now
Apply Directly
Bilingual Store Associate (Spanish)

Sherwin-Williams

Old Saybrook, CT 06475

OnsiteBilingual Preferred

  • Must be at least eighteen (18) years of age
  • Must be legally authorized to work in the country of employment without needing sponsorship for employment work visa status now or in the future
  • Must be able to read, write, comprehend, and communicate in English
  • Must be able to read, write, comprehend, and communicate in Spanish
  • Must have a valid, unrestricted Driver's License
  • Must be able, with or without reasonable accommodation, to retrieve material from shelves and floor stacks and lift and carry up to 50 lbs. frequently and up to 70 lbs. on occasion
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted just now
Apply Directly
Retail Assistant Store Manager

DXL

Milford, CT 06460

Onsite

  • High school diploma or equivalent; college degree, a plus
  • 1 years of experience in an Assistant Store Manager role
  • 2 years of experience in a supervisory role
  • Ability to lift up to 10 lbs. and move up to 50 lbs.
  • Willingness to travel to neighboring store locations
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted just now
Temporary Seasonal Retail Store Associate - Part Time - Shifts needed starting at 11am and must have weekend availability!

Ocean State

Torrington, CT 06790

$17/hr
New, Posted just now
Apply Directly
FT Senior Sales Associate Store - 073

Music & Arts

West Hartford, CT 06107

OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High School Diploma or GED required.
  • 2 years of relevant work experience
  • Skilled knowledge of musical instruments and written music
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo

    Privacy Policy, Terms of Use, and Your Privacy Choices

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo