Jobs2Careers logoHome

Amazon Customer Service

Cassatt,SC

163 Amazon Customer Service jobs in Cassatt,SC

New, Posted 2 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Amazon Customer Service - Work From Home $16-$24/hr

Amazon

Sumter, SC 29153

$16-$24/hr
RemoteNo Experience
New, Posted 12 hours ago
Easy Apply

Remote Customer Service

Hire Standard Staffing

Cassatt, SC

$120,000/yr
RemoteHealth Insurance

  • Must be a U.S. or Canadian citizen
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 2 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

UPS - Warehouse Worker/Package Handler $21+/hr

UPS

Sumter, SC 29153

$21/hr
No Experience
Easy Apply

Machine Operator

OLSTEN

Bethune, SC 29009

$19/hr
~ 17 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Manufacturing, machine operation, maintenance, or technical experience preferred.
  • Mechanical and electrical troubleshooting skills strongly preferred.
  • Strong mathematical and problem-solving abilities.
  • Ability to read and follow work orders, procedures, and production documentation.
  • Basic computer skills required.
  • Strong verbal and written communication skills.
  • Ability to work independently and as part of a team with minimal supervision.
  • Willingness to learn multiple processes and obtain required certifications.
  • Must be able to lift up to 50 pounds intermittently.
  • Ability to stand and walk for extended periods.
  • Frequent climbing of stairs, ladders, and work platforms.
  • Ability to work in confined spaces and elevated areas when necessary.
  • Must be flexible to work various shifts, overtime, weekends, and holidays as needed.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 2 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Costco - Customer Service Associates/Cashier - Hiring Now

Costco Wholesale

Sumter, SC 29153

$17-$22/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 2 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Frito-Lay - Warehouser/Material Handler $18-$26/hr

Frito Lay

Sumter, SC 29153

$18-$26/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 2 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Dollar Tree - Sales Floor Associate - No Experience Required

Dollar Tree

Sumter, SC 29153

$12-$15/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 2 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Target Guest Associate $16-$20/hr

Target Stores

Sumter, SC 29153

$16-$20/hr
New, Posted 2 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Retail Associate/Cashier - Hobby Lobby $18-$22/hr

Hobby Lobby

Sumter, SC 29153

$18-$22/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 14 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Assembler - 1st Shift (7:00 AM - 3:00 PM)

Roller Bearing Company of America

Hartsville, SC 29550

  1. Cassatt,SC Jobs
  2. →
  3. Amazon Customer Service Jobs

What companies are hiring Amazon Customer Service jobs in Cassatt,SC?

  1. Amazon
  2. Hire Standard Staffing
  3. UPS
  4. OLSTEN
  5. Costco Wholesale
  6. Frito Lay
  7. Dollar Tree
  8. Target Stores
  9. Hobby Lobby
  10. Roller Bearing Company of America

What is the hourly salary range for Amazon Customer Service jobs in Cassatt,SC?

The hourly salary range is $12 - $26.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo