Jobs2Careers logoHome

Associate Dean

Surprise,AZ

746 Associate Dean jobs in Surprise,AZ

Associate Dean for Academic Affairs - Arizona College of Osteopathic Medicine

Midwestern University

Glendale, AZ

Urgently Hiring
Apply Directly

Border Patrol Agent - Entry Level

Customs and Border Protection

Surprise, AZ

$51,632-$92,912/yr
OnsiteBilingual PreferredHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • One (1) year of general work experience that demonstrates the ability to take charge, make sound decisions, and maintain composure in stressful situations; to learn regulations, methods, and techniques through classroom training and/or on-the-job instruction; and the ability to gather concise information through questioning, observation, and examination of documents and records; OR
  • A bachelor's degree or successful completion of a full four-year course of study in _any field_ leading to a bachelor's degree from an accredited college or university; OR
  • Combination of Experience and Education: A combination of general work experience AND successfully completed college education. This will be calculated using your resume and official or unofficial transcripts submitted with your application.
  • One year of specialized work experience that shows you have the skills necessary to:
  • Make sound judgments and decisions in the use of firearms.
  • Deal effectively with people in a courteous and tactful manner in connection with law enforcement matters.
  • Analyze information rapidly and make prompt decisions where you will be expected to make arrests after the completion of required training and apply these skills in a law enforcement capacity such as criminal code enforcement, determining violations of laws, correctional or rehabilitation work involving criminal offenders, security, military, etc.
  • The above experience will be applied in connection with the following: Make arrests and exercise sound judgment in the use of firearms; deal effectively with people in a courteous manner in connection with law enforcement matters; analyze information rapidly and make prompt decisions; or develop and maintain contact with a network of informants.
  • Education Substitution for the GL-7 grade level: A bachelor's degree with superior academic achievement, which is based on (1) class standing, (2) grade-point average (i.e., GPA of 3.0 or higher out of a possible 4.0), or (3) honor society membership. Or will receive a bachelor's degree with Superior Academic Achievement. Or one full year of graduate-level education in a field of study related to law enforcement (e.g., criminal justice, homeland security, justice studies, law enforcement, courts and judicial systems, forensic technology, forensic psychology, or corrections and rehabilitation) from an accredited college or university; **OR
  • A Combination of Experience and Education: This will be calculated using your resume and official or unofficial transcripts submitted with your application.
  • Citizenship: You must be a U.S. Citizen to apply for this position.
  • Residency: You must have had primary U.S. residency (includes protectorates as declared under international law) for at least three of the last five years.
  • Age Restriction: In accordance with Public Law 100-238, this position is covered under law enforcement retirement provisions. Candidates must be referred for selection to the Border Patrol Agent position before reaching their 40th birthday in accordance with Department of Homeland Security Directive 251-03. The age restriction may not apply if you are currently serving or have previously served in a federal civilian law enforcement (non-military) position covered by Title 5 U.S.C. 8336(c) or Title 5 U.S.C. 8412(d).
  • Border Patrol work requires the ability to speak and read Spanish, as well as English.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 8 hours ago
Apply Directly

Maintenance Technician I

Marriott

Phoenix, AZ

Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 8 hours ago
Apply Directly

Entry-Level Customs and Border Protection Officer

U.S. Customs and Border Protection

Surprise, AZ

$41,863-$112,415/yr
Bilingual Preferred
Apply Directly

Shift Lead

ABM

Tolleson, AZ

$19.59/hr
~ 32 min Onsite

  • Must be 18 years of age or older
  • 1 year of similar work experience
  • 1 year of customer service experience
  • 1 year of lead or supervisory experience
  • Must be fluent in English
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 5 hours ago

Distribution Warehouse Associate - Weekends

PetSmart

Phoenix, AZ

~ 36 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High school diploma or equivalent preferred.
  • Ability to bend, twist, stretch, push, pull and carry and lift up to 50 pounds
  • Comfortable alternating between standing, sitting and or walking for an entire shift which is typically 10-12 hours
  • Willing and able to operate powered industrial and mechanical equipment including but not limited to reach truck, standups, dock stocker and pushcarts *proper training and safety standards are provided
  • Passion for pets and people and the desire to grow a fulfilling career
  • Work in various temperatures and noise levels
  • This position is paid on a per hour basis
  • Applicants must be over the age of 18 (except in Montana or where otherwise required by local or state law)
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Tax Associate

H&R Block

Surprise, AZ

Onsite

  • Successful completion of the H&R; Block Income Tax Course1
  • Experience interacting with customers or clients in a service-oriented environment
  • Strong communication skills, including explaining information clearly and asking questions to understand needs
  • Problem-solving skills, including organizing information and identifying solutions
  • Comfort using digital tools and systems included AI based tools like Copilot and ChatGPT
  • High school diploma / GED/ equivalent
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Retail Sales Associate

Best Buy

Phoenix, AZ

~ 36 min OnsiteFlexible SchedulePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • 3 months of experience working in retail or another fast-paced, team-oriented environment
  • Ability to work a flexible schedule, including holidays, nights and weekends
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Warehouse Maintenance Technician

Jacent Strategic Merchandising

Phoenix, AZ

~ 36 min Onsite

  • High school diploma or general education degree (GED) or equivalent combination of education and experience.
  • 2-3 years of hands-on experience in industrial maintenance field with demonstrated preventative maintenance experience in material handling systems
  • State licensure or proven knowledge and experience in one or more areas (Electrical, Welding, HVAC, Plumbing, Electro-hydraulics, mechanical and electrical drive systems, etc.)
  • Willingness to work various shifts to meet business needs.
  • Knowledge of electrical, mechanical, HVAC, plumbing and welding.
  • Familiar with OSHA standards.
  • Must be able to operate all shop equipment and hand tools.
  • Always maintains safe work practices including wearing PPE, using LOTO and following ARC Flash requirements.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Easy Apply

2nd Shift Warehouse Production Worker

InergroupInsourcingSolutions

Litchfield Park, AZ

~ 19 min Onsite

  • Ability to lift up-to 50 lbs repeatedly during entire shift.
  • Must be capable of standing for the entire duration of the shift and walking throughout the warehouse.
  • Ability to follow both verbal and written instructions accurately.
  • Strong work ethic and a commitment to attendance.
  • Willingness to work in a fast-paced and physically demanding environment.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Surprise,AZ Jobs
  2. →
  3. Associate Dean Jobs

What companies are hiring Associate Dean jobs in Surprise,AZ?

  1. Midwestern University
  2. Customs and Border Protection
  3. Marriott
  4. U.S. Customs and Border Protection
  5. ABM
  6. PetSmart
  7. H&R Block
  8. Best Buy
  9. Jacent Strategic Merchandising
  10. InergroupInsourcingSolutions

What is the hourly salary range for Associate Dean jobs in Surprise,AZ?

The hourly salary range is $19.59 - $19.59.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo