Jobs2Careers logoHome

Behavior Analyst

Denton,TX

1957 Behavior Analyst jobs in Denton,TX

New, Posted 1 day ago

Licensed Mental Health Counselor (Remote)

Headway

Denton, TX

$112/hr
Remote
Easy Apply

Registered Behavior Technician - Part Time

Centria Autism

Plano, TX

~ 42 min OnsiteHealth Insurance

  • Passionate about helping children with autism.
  • Patient, compassionate, and able to work well in a team.
  • 18+ years of age
  • High school diploma or GED
  • Ability to obtain a CPR, First Aid Certification and Tuberculosis test (if you haven't had one in the last year)
  • Ability to pass a pre employment background check
  • Ability to move in various positions (sit, squat, bend, etc.)
  • Ability to lift and carry up to 50 pounds
  • Candidates must obtain an Registered Behavior Technician Certification after completing onboarding
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 hour ago
Apply Directly

Part-Time Doorstep Trash Collection Specialist - Weekend - Nights - Pickup Truck Required

VALET LIVING

Lewisville, TX

$18/hr
~ 18 min Onsite

  • Own either (1) an open-bed pickup truck or (2) a vehicle paired with an open utility trailer used for the job; vehicles without an open bed or trailer (including SUVs, sedans, and vans) do not qualify.
  • Valid driver's license and reliable transportation
  • Active auto insurance for the vehicle being used
  • Must be 18 years of age or older
  • Smartphone with a data plan to download and use our work app, and willingness to receive SMS/text communications throughout the pre-employment process and employment, including updates, scheduling, and work-related information.
  • Authorized to work in the U.S. (proof required)
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Child Care Center Director

The Learning Experience

Denton, TX

Onsite

  • Must have two or more years of Child Care center leadership/management experience in early child care.
  • Must have Texas state Director's License.
  • Must have professional teaching experience with infants to preschool children.
  • Must meet state specific guidelines
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 5 hours ago
Apply Directly

Registered Behavioral Technician (RBT)

Care Options for Kids

Keller, TX

~ 34 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Current RBT certification from the Behavior Analyst Certification Board (BACB)
  • Experience working with children or adolescents, preferably in a clinic setting
  • Strong understanding of Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) principles and techniques
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 22 hours ago

Nanny Needed

Care.com

Justin, TX

Easy Apply

Financial Services Rep - Remote, No Experience Needed

Globe Life

Denton, TX

Remote

  • 18+
  • Computer and dedicated workspace
  • 1099 independent contractor
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now

Border Patrol Agent (BPA) Experienced - New Hire Sign-On and Retention Incentives

U.S. Customs and Border Protection

Krum, TX

$65,545-$124,717/yr
Bilingual Preferred
New, Posted 1 day ago

Seasonal Package Delivery Driver

UPS

Fort Worth, TX

$23/hr
Apply Directly

Restaurant Crewmember - Morning & Lunch Shift

Raising Cane's

Fort Worth, TX

~ 40 min OnsiteFlexible ScheduleHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Must be 16 years of age or older
  • Lift and carry, push or pull heavy objects up to 50 pounds
  • Kneel, bend, twist or stoop
  • Ascend or descend stairs
  • Reach and grasp objects (including above head and below waistline)
  • Ability to show up to scheduled shifts on time
  • Comply with Company policies
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Denton,TX Jobs
  2. →
  3. Behavior Analyst Jobs

What companies are hiring Behavior Analyst jobs in Denton,TX?

  1. Headway
  2. Centria Autism
  3. VALET LIVING
  4. The Learning Experience
  5. Care Options for Kids
  6. Care.com
  7. Globe Life
  8. U.S. Customs and Border Protection
  9. UPS
  10. Raising Cane's

What is the hourly salary range for Behavior Analyst jobs in Denton,TX?

The hourly salary range is $18 - $112.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo