Jobs2Careers logoHome

Cable Technician

Columbus,OH

1159 Cable Technician jobs in Columbus,OH

New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Installation Technician

At&t

Columbus, OH

$24.20-$32.21/hr
OnsiteUrgently HiringFlexible ScheduleEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • 40
  • Possess a valid state driver's license.
  • Lift and move up-to 60 lbs – some of our ladders weigh 50-60 lbs
  • Weigh less than 325 lbs., required for ladder safety.
  • At times work in small spaces or aloft (up to 28 ft.)
  • Be available for overtime, emergency callouts and holiday work.
  • Identify wire and cable colors.
  • Qualify on pre-employment assessments.
  • Have a High School Diploma or GED
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

COMPUTER BUILD TECHNICIAN

Micro Center

Hilliard, OH

~ 21 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High school diploma or equivalent required
  • At this time, only local (Columbus, OH area) candidates will be considered.
  • Physical requirements include the ability to lift up to 50 lbs repeatedly and to stand throughout the entirety of each shift
  • Exceptional attention to detail
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago

Cable Installer ($20 PH starting)

Spectrum Careers

Westerville, OH

$20.50/hr
Apply Directly

Cable Technician ($20 PH starting)

Spectrum

Grove City, OH

$20.50/hr
~ 17 min Onsite

  • High School diploma, GED, or equivalent work experience
  • Schedule: Ability to travel (including during inclement weather) to and from assigned customer premises, company facilities and other locations as necessary
  • Language: Fluent in English
  • Technical skills: Proficiency in using computers and software applications. Competent in using hand tools
  • Abilities: Effective communication, professionalism, time management, organization, critical thinking, responsibility and reliability
  • Valid Driver's license with safe driving record within company standards required
  • Physical: Walk over various terrains and weather conditions while carrying tools and equipment. Safely use weight-bearing equipment (up to 345 lbs) and lift up to 75 lbs. Climb ladders up to 32 feet and work in confined spaces and at heights. Operate and navigate a company vehicle in changing environments. Work with small components and wires. Work outdoors for extended periods in any season and inclement weather.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Network Technician - 29 Weeks Paid Training, No Experience Required

U.S. Army Reserves

Columbus, OH

OnsiteUrgently HiringEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time Off

  • Attend a 29-week paid training program to gain skills and certifications in communication network operations, electronic troubleshooting, fiberoptic cable installation, network engineering, and hardware maintenance.
  • Advanced certifications require additional full funded training programs.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Technician Lead

Trane Technologies

Columbus, OH

OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • EPA approved Universal Technician Certification
  • Must possess a valid driver's license for a minimum of 12 months, with no major or frequent traffic violations including, but not limited to: DUI, Hit & Run, License Suspension, Reckless / Careless Driving or multiple smaller infractions or preventable collisions in the previous 3 years
  • Associate's degree from a two-year college or technical school with a certificate in Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning or equivalent combination of education and experience preferred
  • Minimum five (5) years' experience in HVAC
  • Working knowledge of HVAC products, systems, electronics and pneumatic controls
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
ZipRecruiter

Facility Maintenance Specialist

Watts Water

Groveport, OH

New, Posted 6 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

IT Help Desk Technician

CFS

Powell, OH

Apply Directly

Network Technician – Paid Training

United States Army

Columbus, OH

Apply Directly

Terminal Operators - In-Person Hiring Event (Pick Your Interview Time!)

ConGlobal

Columbus, OH

$20.55-$22.83/hr
OnsiteHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • Valid driver's license
  • Must pass a pre-employment background verification, physical and drug screening
  • Ability to lift up to 50lbs
  • Ability to climb ladders and stairs both off and on railcars
  • The Federal Rail Administration sets and enforces safety regulations and standards for railroad operations. Use of cannabis is strictly prohibited. If applicable for the position you are applying to, and if you are offered the position, you will have to take and pass a drug screen
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Columbus,OH Jobs
  2. →
  3. Cable Technician Jobs

What companies are hiring Cable Technician jobs in Columbus,OH?

  1. At&t
  2. Micro Center
  3. Spectrum Careers
  4. Spectrum
  5. U.S. Army Reserves
  6. Trane Technologies
  7. Watts Water
  8. CFS
  9. United States Army
  10. ConGlobal

What is the hourly salary range for Cable Technician jobs in Columbus,OH?

The hourly salary range is $20.5 - $32.21.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo