Jobs2Careers logoHome

Class A Shuttle Driver

Seattle,WA

2564 Class A Shuttle Driver jobs in Seattle,WA

Apply Directly

Seasonal CDL Class B, with Passenger Endorsement Bus Drivers Needed

Pacific Crest Bus Lines

Seattle, WA 98101

New, Posted 2 hours ago
Apply Directly

Class A CDL Part-Time Truck Driver Needed - Local/Regional Nights - HOME DAILY

Pendulum Transport

Seattle, WA 98115

OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time Off

  • 3 years of verifiable driving experience in Class A tractor/trailer
  • Safe driving record
  • Responsible attitude/clean appearance.
  • Customer service skills
  • Must pass background check
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Class A Shuttle Driver Tacoma 5k Sign on Bonus

Core-Mark

Tacoma, WA 98402

$5,000 bonus
~ 42 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High School Diploma/GED or Equivalent Experience
  • 6+ or 12 months of commercial driving experience
  • Valid CDL A with Doubles Endorsement
  • Must be 21 years of age
  • Meet all State licensing and/or certification requirements (where applicable)
  • Clean Motor Vehicle Report (MVR) for past 3 years
  • Pass pre-employment drug test
  • Pass road test
  • Valid current DOT Health Card and/or able to secure new DOT Health Card
  • Able to hand-lift and utilize two-wheeler, lift gate and/or other equipment to move and/or stack product cases/freight of varying size and weight throughout shift; product generally ranges from approximately 60 to 90 pounds, depending on the location.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
JobsInTrucks.com

Truck Driver - Home Daily - CDL A

XPO

Redmond, WA 98052

$33.45-$41.38/hr
~ 18 min OnsiteFlexible ScheduleEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Be at least 21 years of age
  • Valid Class A commercial driver's license
  • Safe driving record and history
  • Currently possess or be willing to obtain hazardous materials, tank vehicle and doubles/triples endorsements within 90 days of employment
  • Pass a DOT drug test and have no prior positive tests or refusals in the last 3 years
  • Hold a valid DOT Medical Certification Card or pass a company-paid DOT physical
  • Available to work a flexible schedule that's up to 12-14 hours a day, including day, night and weekend shifts
  • Lift objects of various shapes, sizes and weights (frequently up to 50 lbs. and occasionally greater than 75 lbs.)
  • Move and position a converter dolly with an average weight/pull force of approximately 128 lbs.
  • Safely climb in/out of a tractor cab/trailer
  • Sit for extended periods in a truck tractor and/or on a forklift; safely operate heavy equipment and a forklift
  • Walk and stand for extended periods on various surfaces that may be uneven or slippery (including working outdoors in inclement weather)
  • Reach (including above your head), bend, climb, push, pull, twist, squat and kneel
  • Operate a tractor-trailer combination for up to 11 consecutive hours, in all types of weather, while safely transporting hazardous/non-hazardous materials
  • Read and speak the English language sufficiently to converse with the general public, understand highway traffic signs and signals in English, respond to official inquiries, and make entries on reports and record
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Bus drivers – Paid training generous paid time off retirement pension!

Community Transit

Everett, WA 98201

$31.42/hr
$5,000 bonus
New, Posted 1 day ago
JobsInTrucks.com

Class A CDL Local Company Driver

Forward

Seattle, WA 98115

$33/hr
OnsitePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Local Class A CDL
  • Class A CDL Company Driver in Kent, WA
  • Deliver drop & hook freight with occasional yard work and warehouse swaps
  • Be home daily with friends and family
  • Monday - Friday: 3:00pm - 12:00am
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Class A Driver (Frederickson, WA)

Waste Connections

Tacoma, WA 98446

$35.50/hr
~ 42 min OnsiteHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • Valid Class A CDL (Commercial Driver's License)
  • Minimum of 3 years of Class A commercial driving experience, preferably with 53' trailers
  • Clean driving record in compliance with DOT regulation 49 CFR 383.51
  • High School Diploma or GED
  • Ability to perform physically demanding work without restriction
  • Basic knowledge of truck components and inspections
  • Strong safety mindset and customer service skills
  • Ability to work in all weather conditions
  • Lifting up to 50 pounds regularly
  • Climb in and out of the truck cab multiple times (40+ times)
  • Exposure to moving mechanical parts, fumes, vibration, and moderate noise levels
  • Frequent climbing, lifting, and physical activity required throughout the shift
  • Must be able to safely perform all essential job functions
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Easy Apply

Warehouse Worker

Adecco

Burien, WA 98168

$21.63/hr
OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Forklift Clamp Operator
  • Experience operating forklifts, including clamp attachments
  • Ability to safely load, unload, and transport goods within the warehouse
  • Adherence to safety and operational protocols
  • Warehouse Associate:
  • Previous warehouse experience (preferred but not required)
  • Strong organizational skills and attention to detail
  • Ability to lift up to 50 pounds and perform physical tasks
  • Excellent work ethic and team-oriented attitude
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Truck Driver - Local Class B - Penske Logistics

Penske Logistics

Kent, WA 98030

$30.42/hr
Apply Directly

CDL A Truck Driver - 100% No-Touch - Monroe - WA

Redbone Trucking

Monroe, WA 98272

$115,000/yr
~ 37 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Class A CDL
  • 1 year verifiable OTR experience
  • 21 years or older
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Seattle,WA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Class A Shuttle Driver Jobs

What companies are hiring Class A Shuttle Driver jobs in Seattle,WA?

  1. Pacific Crest Bus Lines
  2. Pendulum Transport
  3. Core-Mark
  4. XPO
  5. Community Transit
  6. Forward
  7. Waste Connections
  8. Adecco
  9. Penske Logistics
  10. Redbone Trucking

What is the hourly salary range for Class A Shuttle Driver jobs in Seattle,WA?

The hourly salary range is $21.63 - $41.38.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo