Jobs2Careers logoHome

Electrical Engineer

Allison Park,PA

850 Electrical Engineer jobs in Allison Park,PA

Apply Directly

Package Handler - Part Time (Warehouse like)

FedEx

Zelienople, PA 16063

~ 24 min OnsiteFlexible ScheduleEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time Off

  • Part time Federal Express Corporation (FEC) employees work one shift a day; full time Federal Express Corporation (FEC) employees work two shifts.
  • Shift lengths vary based on package volume – generally part time employees work between 3 and 6 hours a day. Full time employees can expect to work between 6 and 10 hours.
  • Overtime paid after 40 hours a week.
  • $19.00 paid weekly for both full and part time opportunities
  • Pay Range: $19.00 - $20.50 (Per Hour)
  • E-Verify Program Participant: Federal Express Corporation participates in the Department of Homeland Security U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services' E-Verify program (For U.S. applicants and employees only).
  • Applicants who require reasonable accommodations in the application or hiring process should contact recruitmentsupport@fedex.com.
  • Federal Express Corporation is an Equal Opportunity Employer including, Vets/Disability.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 23 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Electronic Assembler

Aerotech

Pittsburgh, PA 15238

$1,500 bonus
New, Posted 23 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Electrical Production Assembler I-III

Benshaw

Pittsburgh, PA 15238

New, Posted 23 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Commissioning Engineer/Agent

WNA Engineering

Pittsburgh, PA 15212

New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Principal Electrical Engineer- CES

Constellation Energy

Pittsburgh, PA 15237

~ 24 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Bachelor's degree in Electrical Engineering or a related field
  • Professional Engineer (PE) License
  • 8 years of experience in high voltage transmission, substation engineering, sited generation, and data center power systems
  • Proficiency in electrical design software (e.g., ETAP, SKM, AutoCAD, Revit) and familiarity with relevant codes (e.g., NEC, IEEE, IEC)
  • Demonstrated experience with solar PV systems and battery storage technologies
  • Strong analytical skills, attention to detail, problem-solving/conflict resolution, time management, and independent decision-making
  • Excellent communication and presentation skills, with ability to collaborate across teams
  • Ability to travel to project sites as needed
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 4 hours ago
seasoned.co

Dave & Buster's - Games Support Technician - Pittsburgh - Urgently Hiring

Dave & Buster's

Pittsburgh, PA 15237

Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 23 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Mechanical Assembler I

acutronic

Pittsburgh, PA 15222

New, Posted 23 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Systems Wirer

ProMinent Fluid Controls

Pittsburgh, PA 15275

New, Posted 23 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Electronic Assembler

AGR International

Butler, PA 16001

Senior Contracts Consultant

Westinghouse Electric Company, LLC

Cranberry Township, PA 16066

$85,200-$106,500/yr
Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 23 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Electro-Mechanical Assembly Technician

Kurt J. Lesker Company

Jefferson Hills, PA 15025

  1. Allison Park,PA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Electrical Engineer Jobs

What companies are hiring Electrical Engineer jobs in Allison Park,PA?

  1. FedEx
  2. Aerotech
  3. Benshaw
  4. WNA Engineering
  5. Constellation Energy
  6. Dave & Buster's
  7. acutronic
  8. ProMinent Fluid Controls
  9. AGR International
  10. Westinghouse Electric Company, LLC
  11. Kurt J. Lesker Company

What is the yearly salary range for Electrical Engineer jobs in Allison Park,PA?

The yearly salary range is $85200 - $106500.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo