Jobs2Careers logoHome

Lab Technician

Carson,CA

2833 Lab Technician jobs in Carson,CA

New, Posted 3 hours ago
Apply Directly

Travel Lab Technician - $1,991 per week

Prime Staffing

Los Angeles, CA 90079

$1,991/wk
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Lead Lab Assistant - Clinical Laboratory - Full time- Night Shifts - Marina del Rey Hospital

Cedars-Sinai

Marina Del Rey, CA 90292

~ 28 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Three (3) years of relevat clinical experience, required
  • High School diploma/General Equivalency Diploma (GED), required
  • Current Phlebotomy licensure in the State of California, required
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Easy Apply

2nd Shift Mechanical Assembly

Adecco

North Hollywood, CA 91605

$20.25/hr
~ 35 min OnsiteBilingual PreferredHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High School Diploma or GED equivalent.
  • 1-3 years of mechanical assembly experience
  • Strong motor skills, and manual dexterity
  • Attention to detail.
  • Physical stamina to stand or bend for long periods, working with small parts and handling light to moderate lifting.
  • Ability to work in a fast-paced environment.
  • Strong ability to interpret technical work orders prescriptions, drawings and specifications.
  • Ophthalmic industry experience a plus
  • Bilingual Spanish a plus
  • Effective communication skills to collaborate with team members
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
ResumeLibrary

Part Time/Full Time Remote Data Entry Specialist

Apex Focus Group

Inglewood, CA 90397

$750/wk
Remote
New, Posted 1 day ago

Final Lab Technician Quality Lead - 1st Shift

Howmet

Carson, CA 90745

$35-$42/hr
New, Posted 3 hours ago

Clinical Lab Scientist Per Diem

MemorialCare

Fountain Valley, CA 92728

$60/hr
Apply Directly

Local Contract Cath Lab Technologist - $60-70 per hour

Medical Solutions Allied

Los Angeles, CA 90079

$60-$70/hr
New, Posted 1 day ago
Jobcase

API 653 Inspector

TEAM Industrial Services

Harbor City, CA 90710

$114,400/yr
New, Posted 23 hours ago
Apply Directly

Assembler Tester B - 2nd Shift

Eaton Aerospace

Los Angeles, CA 90011

~ 21 min OnsiteHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • Must have a high school diploma or GED from an accredited institution.
  • A minimum of 2 years in assembly within a manufacturing, aerospace, or military environment.
  • A minimum of 2 years of testing one or more of the following: mechanical, hydraulic, pneumatic, or electromechanical assemblies.
  • Eaton will not consider applicants for employment immigration sponsorship or support for this position. This means that Eaton will not support any CPT, OPT, or STEM OPT plans, F-1 to H-1B, H-1B cap registration, O-1, E-3, TN status, I-485 job portability, etc.
  • No relocation benefit is offered for this position. Only candidates residing within the immediate area of Los Angeles, CA (50 miles) will be considered for this position.
  • This position requires access to export-controlled information. To conform to U.S. Government export regulations applicable to that information, applicant must be a U.S. person, defined as a (i) U.S. citizen or national, (ii) U.S. lawful, permanent resident (green card holder), (iii) refugee under 8 U.S.C. 1157, or (iv) asylee under 8 U.S.C. 1158.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Jobcase

Service Technician I

Serve Robotics

Los Angeles, CA 90001

  1. Carson,CA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Lab Technician Jobs

What companies are hiring Lab Technician jobs in Carson,CA?

  1. Prime Staffing
  2. Cedars-Sinai
  3. Adecco
  4. Apex Focus Group
  5. Howmet
  6. MemorialCare
  7. Medical Solutions Allied
  8. TEAM Industrial Services
  9. Eaton Aerospace
  10. Serve Robotics

What is the hourly salary range for Lab Technician jobs in Carson,CA?

The hourly salary range is $20.25 - $70.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo