Jobs2Careers logoHome

Licensed Practical Nurse

Frederick,MD

1369 Licensed Practical Nurse jobs in Frederick,MD

Apply Directly

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) - up to $58/hr

ShiftKey, LLC

Frederick, MD 21701

$58/hr
OnsiteFlexible ScheduleHealth Insurance

  • Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
  • A high school diploma or GED.
  • A valid LPN license in the state of Maryland.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
ResumeLibrary

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) | Long Term Care

Avera Health

Gettysburg, PA 17325

$7,500 bonus
jobsinlogistics.com

Full-Time Warehouse Associate (Inbound/Outbound)

ALDI

Frederick, MD 21702

$22.50-$26.50/hr
OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High School Diploma or equivalent preferred
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Higher-Hire

Certified Nurses Assistant

Home Care Evolution

Frederick, MD 21701

Licensed Practical Nurse - LPN

Shenandoah Center

Charles Town, WV 25414

$33/hr
~ 35 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Licensed Practical Nurse - LPN
  • Must be a graduate of an approved school for practical or vocational nursing.
  • Must be currently licensed by the State Board of Nursing or pending licensed practical nurse licensure.
  • Must maintain current BLS/CPR certification if employed at a skilled nursing center or as required by the state of practice if an assisted living facility.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Patient Care Manager RN

UnitedHealth Group

Westminster, MD 21157

$94,164-$141,246/yr
~ 41 min OnsiteRetirement Benefit

  • Current unrestricted RN licensure in state of practice
  • Current driver's license, vehicle insurance, and access to a dependable vehicle or public transportation
  • RN licensure must have no restrictions
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 7 hours ago
Apply Directly

Licensed Mental Health Therapist (LPC, LCSW) - Aldie

Columbia Mental Health, Columbia Mental Health

Charles Town, WV 25414

~ 35 min OnsiteUrgently HiringHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • Possess a master's or doctoral degree in Psychology, Social Work, Counseling, Marriage and Family Therapy, or a related field.
  • Must hold a current and active professional license (e.g., LCSW, LPC, LMFT, LCP) in Virginia and/or Maryland or be eligible for licensure by the time of hire.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now

Part Time Sensory Ambassador

SAS Retail Services

Frederick, MD 21704

$18/hr
Onsite

  • You're ****18****years or older
  • Available to work 2-3 shifts per week, including weekends
  • Can lift up to 50 lbs. on a regular basis and stand for up to 6 hours
  • Have reliable transportation to and from work location
  • Can use your smartphone or tablet to record work after each shift
  • No prior experience is required
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 6 hours ago
Apply Directly

Retail Backroom Truck Unloader

TJX Companies

Frederick, MD 21701

$15.50-$16/hr
Flexible Schedule
Higher-Hire

Certified Nursing Assistant

ESHYFT

Frederick, MD 21701

Flexible Schedule
  1. Frederick,MD Jobs
  2. →
  3. Licensed Practical Nurse Jobs

What companies are hiring Licensed Practical Nurse jobs in Frederick,MD?

  1. ShiftKey, LLC
  2. Avera Health
  3. ALDI
  4. Home Care Evolution
  5. Shenandoah Center
  6. UnitedHealth Group
  7. Columbia Mental Health, Columbia Mental Health
  8. SAS Retail Services
  9. TJX Companies
  10. ESHYFT

What is the hourly salary range for Licensed Practical Nurse jobs in Frederick,MD?

The hourly salary range is $15.5 - $58.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo