Jobs2Careers logoHome

Local Driver

Johnstown,NY

363 Local Driver jobs in Johnstown,NY

New, Posted 1 day ago
GetTruckerJobs.com

Local CDL-A Truck Driver

Gettruckerjobs

Johnstown, NY

OnsiteUrgently HiringFlexible ScheduleHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Experienced CDL-A drivers
  • CDL-A
  • Safe and clean record
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Easy Apply

Remote Insurance Sales

Hire Standard Staffing

Johnstown, NY

$120,000/yr
RemoteHealth Insurance

  • Must be a U.S. or Canadian citizen
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Drivers Job Choice

Immediate Need for Class A Drivers - Apply Today

Drivers Job Choice

Johnstown, NY

Onsite

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • At least 21 years of age
  • No Experience Required
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 3 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Retail Associate/Cashier - Hobby Lobby $18-$22/hr

Hobby Lobby

Gloversville, NY 12078

$18-$22/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 22 hours ago

Nanny Needed For My Children

Care.com

Johnstown, NY 12095

New, Posted 3 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

CDL-A Local Driver / Forklift Operator, Full-time, $32.58/hr - Apply by 9/30/26

ABF

Amsterdam, NY 12010

$32.58/hr
New, Posted 20 hours ago
Apply Directly

CDL-A Local Auto Haulers Needed: Earn $70,000–$120,000 per year

Proficient Auto Transport

Scotia, NY 12302

$120,000/yr
New, Posted 8 hours ago

Luxury Assisted Living Jobs - Resident Caregivers & CNAs

myCNAjobs

Johnstown, NY 12095

No Experience
New, Posted 15 hours ago
Apply Directly

Local CDL A Yard Driver

Lazer Logistics

Johnstown, NY 12095

$22.50/hr
OnsiteUrgently HiringHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • CDL A
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 3 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Lowe's - Cashier/Customer Service Associate - Hiring ASAP

Lowe's

Gloversville, NY 12078

$14-$19/hr
  1. Johnstown,NY Jobs
  2. →
  3. Local Driver Jobs

What companies are hiring Local Driver jobs in Johnstown,NY?

  1. Gettruckerjobs
  2. Hire Standard Staffing
  3. Drivers Job Choice
  4. Hobby Lobby
  5. Care.com
  6. ABF
  7. Proficient Auto Transport
  8. myCNAjobs
  9. Lazer Logistics
  10. Lowe's

What is the hourly salary range for Local Driver jobs in Johnstown,NY?

The hourly salary range is $14 - $32.58.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo