Jobs2Careers logoHome

Local Driver

Melrose,MN

121 Local Driver jobs in Melrose,MN

Easy Apply

Local Driver on Spark Driver™ App

Spark Driver

Little Falls, MN 56345

~ 52 min OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • The Spark Driver app is available on both iOS and Android mobile devices. For best use, we recommend using iOS 11 and newer or Android 5.0 and higher. Additionally, all devices should have a camera with GPS.
  • You must be 18 years of age or older to complete deliveries with the Spark Driver platform.
  • A clean, smoke-free vehicle
  • Valid proof of auto insurance
  • Valid driver's license
  • Be authorized to perform services as an independent contractor in the U.S.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Drivers Job Choice

Immediate Need for Class A Drivers - Apply Today

Drivers Job Choice

Melrose, MN

Onsite

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • At least 21 years of age
  • No Experience Required
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 2 hours ago

Local CDL-A Truck Driver - Open Interview - Home Daily

SYSCO

Clearwater, MN 55320

$110,000/yr
~ 44 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • License to drive – valid Class A Commercial Driver License (CDL) with a driving record that meets company insurability standards
  • 21+ years of age
  • Ability to read and speak the English language sufficiently to converse with the general public, to understand highway traffic signs and signals in the English language, to respond to official inquiries, and to make entries on reports and records
  • Touch freight - may need to lift, push, or move product weighing an average of 40 - 60 lbs. and as much as 100 lbs.
  • Flexibility - overtime as required, weekends, and holidays as business needs require
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

CDL-A Dedicated Wal-Mart Truck Driver Job (Earn $1,400-$1,867/Wk) + Hiring Bonus

Marten Transport

Melrose, MN

$140/day
OnsiteUrgently HiringEducation AssistanceHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • A current Interstate Commercial Driver's License (Class A)
  • Must have a minimum of 6 months recent qualified CDL-A driving experience to apply
  • Ability to work and interact with others
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
JobsInTrucks.com

CDL-A Truck Driver - Local Regional OTR

CWT- Driver Advocates

Melrose, MN

Onsite

  • CDL-A
  • At least 3 months of driving experience
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
JobsInTrucks.com

CDL A Driver: Earn $107,000 yr with 1 yr or more driving experience!

Crete Carrier Corporation

Melrose, MN

$107,000/yr
Retirement Benefit

  • One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Regional CDL-A Truck Driver Job (Earn Top Pay / Consistent Miles)

US Xpress

Saint Cloud, MN 56301

$225,000/yr
$10,000 bonus
~ 37 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • Must have Class A License (CDL A)
  • 21 years or older
  • 3 months of verifiable experience
  • No more than 1 CMV on-road preventable accident in the last 2 years
  • No major CMV preventable accidents in the last 5 years
  • No more than 2 moving violations in the last 2 years
  • No DUI/DWI within the past 5 years, or 10 years if the offense occurred while holding a CDL
  • Must be able to pass a DOT physical and drug test
  • No drug related conviction within the past 5 years, or 10 years if the offense occurred while holding a CDL
  • No positive/refused tests in the past 10 years with CDL-A/CLP
  • SAP drivers are not eligible for hire
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $56,160 - $84,500 Yearly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

BISON Transport USA

Melrose, MN 56352

$1,750-$2,000/wk
$5,000 bonus
OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • Must have an active Class A CDL
  • Must be 21 years or older
  • No recent safety terminations
  • In Cab Instructor Requirements: 3+ years of verifiable, accident-free Class A CMV experience in interstate commerce
  • Recent Graduates Requirements: Graduated from a CDL school within the last 90 days
  • Experienced Drivers Requirements: Must have 6+ months of experience in last 12 months
  • Instructors are required to share a truck with the trainee throughout the training period
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Truck Driver

CHS

Glenwood, MN 56334

~ 38 min OnsiteFlexible ScheduleEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Valid Class A or Class B CDL (as required for the equipment/route)
  • Have a minimum of 1 year of verifiable CDL driving experience
  • Must meet age requirement
  • Ability to read, write, and communicate in English
  • Demonstrate a strong commitment to safety and compliance, and complete required documentation accurately
  • Physical Requirements: Ability to lift and carry up to 50 pounds
  • Physical Requirements: Ability to safely climb in and out of truck cabs and trailers
  • Physical Requirements: Ability to work outdoors in all weather conditions; travel and time away from home as required by the schedule
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Border Patrol Agent (Entry Level) – Up to $60,000 Hiring Bonus

United States Customs and Border Protection

Meire Grove, MN 56352

$49,739-$89,518/yr
$60,000 bonus
Bilingual Preferred
  1. Melrose,MN Jobs
  2. →
  3. Local Driver Jobs

What companies are hiring Local Driver jobs in Melrose,MN?

  1. Spark Driver
  2. Drivers Job Choice
  3. SYSCO
  4. Marten Transport
  5. CWT- Driver Advocates
  6. Crete Carrier Corporation
  7. US Xpress
  8. BISON Transport USA
  9. CHS
  10. United States Customs and Border Protection

What is the yearly salary range for Local Driver jobs in Melrose,MN?

The yearly salary range is $49739 - $225000.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo