Jobs2Careers logoHome

Machine Operator

Massachusetts

2335 Machine Operator jobs in Massachusetts

Easy Apply

Mechanical Assembler $ 45,000 - 55,000/yr

Adecco

Woonsocket, RI 02895

$45,000-$55,000/yr
Onsite

  • Minimum of 3 years experience assembling large machinery
  • Demonstrated mechanical aptitude and mechanical ability
  • Ability to read blueprints and follow verbal instructions
  • Ability to read inspection equipment
  • Assembly techniques with focus on the following: Pneumatics, laser alignment, Bills of Material, CAD file reading, rigging, and other assembly-related tasks
  • Must be self-motivated team player and have a strong work ethic.
  • The ability to work independently
  • Must have some personal hand tools such as sockets and wrenches.
  • Willing to work overtime, including some Saturdays when requested.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Easy Apply

Machine Operator

Plastipak Packaging

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High School Diploma, GED or equivalent
  • A minimum of one (1) year of experience as a Manufacturing Production Technician working with equipment used for high-volume production
  • Hydraulics, pneumatics & electrical mechanical basic knowledge
  • Ability to troubleshoot & problem solve
  • Ability to lift up to 50 pounds with or without a reasonable accommodation
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 14 hours ago
Apply Directly

Machine Operator

Westland Technologies

Stoughton, MA 02072

$27.60/hr
OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • High school diploma or GED
  • 1-3 years of experience in CNC machine operation
  • Must be able to frequently lift and move up to 50 pounds
  • U.S. citizen, lawful permanent resident of the U.S., protected individual as defined by 8 U.S.C. 1324b(a)(3), or eligible to obtain the required authorization from the U.S. Department of State or Department of Commerce
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 9 hours ago
iHire

Steamfitter

Springfield Technical Community College

Springfield, MA 01105

$34.83/hr
New, Posted 14 hours ago
Apply Directly

Machine Operator

Metals USA

Seekonk, MA 02771

OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • High School/Technical School Graduate with basic English reading & writing comprehension
  • Basic arithmetic skills to calculate & convert decimals and fractions
  • Basic measuring skills to read English & Metric systems and a tape measure, caliper or micrometer
  • Experience of operating an overhead crane, forklift, hand tools and common shop machinery
  • Valid OSHA Forklift & Overhead Crane Certificates preferred
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 5 hours ago
Apply Directly

Machinist Technician with Security Clearance

22nd century technologies

Devens, MA 01434

$22-$27/hr
New, Posted 23 hours ago
Jobcase

Warehouse Manager

Methods Machine Tools

Sudbury, MA 01776

UPS - Warehouse Worker/Package Handler $21+/hr

UPS

Chicopee, MA 01013

$21/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 7 hours ago

2nd Shift Setting Machine Operator - $24.07/hour

Stanley Black & Decker

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

$24.07/hr
New, Posted 14 hours ago
Apply Directly

Technical Machine Operator

US1970 Prysmian Group Specialty Cables, LLC

Taunton, MA 02780

OnsiteUrgently HiringHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Associate will be expected to be able to lift a minimum of twenty-five to fifty pounds
  • Speak, read, and write using basic English
  • Associates will receive firsthand training from our most experienced operators on how to safely and efficiently run machinery
  • Prior experience is preferred but not required
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Massachusetts Jobs
  2. →
  3. Machine Operator Jobs

What companies are hiring Machine Operator jobs in Massachusetts?

  1. Adecco
  2. Plastipak Packaging
  3. Westland Technologies
  4. Springfield Technical Community College
  5. Metals USA
  6. 22nd century technologies
  7. Methods Machine Tools
  8. UPS
  9. Stanley Black & Decker
  10. US1970 Prysmian Group Specialty Cables, LLC

What is the hourly salary range for Machine Operator jobs in Massachusetts?

The hourly salary range is $21 - $34.83.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo