Jobs2Careers logoHome

Machine Operator

Rockton,IL

879 Machine Operator jobs in Rockton,IL

Easy Apply

Machine Operator

Staff on Site

South Beloit, IL 61080

~ 8 min Onsite

  • High school diploma or equivalent.
  • Physical ability to perform job functions.
  • Willingness to work flexible hours, including weekends.
  • Standing : Prolonged periods of standing on production floor (up to 8–10 hours per shift).
  • Walking around production and packaging areas.
  • Lifting : Occasionally lift and move products or materials up to 25–50 lbs.
  • Bending/Stooping : Regular bending to inspect lower-level machinery or products.
  • Reaching : Frequent reaching over and around equipment or conveyors.
  • Climbing : Occasionally climb steps or ladders to access equipment or inspection points.
  • Repetitive Motions : Repetitive hand and arm movements when conducting tests or entering data.
  • Veterans are encouraged to apply.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Easy Apply

Warehouse Machine Operator

Adecco

Beloit, WI 53511

$20.19/hr
~ 13 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High school diploma or GED
  • Must be willing to train on forklift and order picking equipment
  • Stand throughout your shift and lift up to 50 lbs as needed
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Easy Apply

Grinder/Chipper

Baker Manufacturing Comp Any LLC

Evansville, WI 53536

$5,000 bonus
~ 40 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High school diploma or GED, or 1–3 months of related experience/training preferred.
  • Equivalent combinations of education and experience will be considered.
  • Ability to read and understand simple instructions, memos, and work orders.
  • Basic math skills, including adding, subtracting, multiplying, and dividing whole numbers.
  • Ability to apply common sense to follow detailed but straightforward instructions.
  • Strong attention to detail and ability to detect material defects.
  • Regularly required to stand and use hands.
  • Frequently required to walk, reach with arms, and communicate effectively.
  • Must regularly lift and move up to 50 lbs.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Cold Headerman - Machine Operator I

MW Industries

Rockford, IL 61102

~ 29 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High school diploma or equivalent
  • 2 - 5+ Years Experience
  • Proven experience as a Cold Headerman or in a similar role within a manufacturing environment
  • Strong understanding of cold heading machinery and metal forming processes
  • Proficiency in reading and interpreting technical drawings and specifications
  • Ability to use precision measuring instruments, such as calipers, micrometers, and gauges
  • Ability to lift up to 50 lbs., and anything over requires help and/or handling equipment
  • While performing the duties of the job, the employee is regularly required to stand for periods of time, walk and reach with hands and arms
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Molder Machine Operator B 1st shift

Pentair

Delavan, WI 53115

~ 31 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Experience with operation of injection molding presses
  • Experience using hand tools, power tools, air tools.
  • Experience using sonic welders, drill presses, arbor presses, pallet jacks, mills, measuring equipment, and scale grinders.
  • Light work frequently, medium work frequently.
  • Standing, walking, twisting at the waist, lifting, and lowering weights up to 40lbs. without a lift assist.
  • 1st shift 6:00am - 2:00pm Monday - Friday
  • Overtime as needed either after shift or on Saturdays
  • The hourly pay for this role is: $18.00 -$20.00/hr.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

2nd Shift Welder Operator Setup

Fairbanks Morse Defense

Beloit, WI 53511

~ 13 min Onsite

  • U.S. citizenship is required
  • Candidates must be U.S. citizens and cannot hold dual citizenship
  • High school diploma required
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Fastenal Cold Heading Machinist

Fastenal Company

Loves Park, IL 61111

~ 20 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • 18 years of age or older, due to the nature of work
  • Excellent written and oral communication skills
  • Knowledge of cold heading and/or threading equipment
  • Knowledge of quality tooling associated with cold heading or threading machines
  • Demonstrate strong math aptitude, attention to detail and sense of urgency
  • Work independently as well as in a team environment
  • Learn and perform multiple tasks in a fast paced environment
  • Demonstrate our core values of ambition, innovation, integrity and teamwork
  • Lift, slide, carry and lower packages that typically weigh 25lbs-50lbs and may weigh up to 100lbs
  • Pass the required drug screen (applicable in the US, Puerto Rico and Guam ONLY)
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Machine Operator A Multi-Spindle, 2nd Shift

MicroPrecision

Delavan, WI 53115

$22-$30/hr
$2,000 bonus
~ 31 min OnsiteUrgently HiringEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • 5 years' experience as a machine operator in a manufacturing environment
  • Demonstrates ability to read, write, speak, hear and interpret documents and instructions from both verbal and written English
  • Perform basic math calculations
  • Ability to lift and carry of up to 50 pounds safely
  • Regularly required to sit, stand, stoop, crouch and kneel
  • Vision requirements include (corrective and non) close range, distance, color, peripheral, depth and ability to adjust focus
  • Comply with all company, safety and quality policies and procedures
  • Must be able to perform each essential duty satisfactorily
  • To perform this job successfully, an individual must be able to perform each essential duty satisfactorily.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Inventory/Material Control

Stoughton Trailers

Brodhead, WI 53520

~ 29 min Onsite

  • High school diploma or equivalent (based on education and work experience)
  • Forklift and crane certification (or ability to obtain)
  • Valid drivers license
  • Must be able to perform essential job functions with or without reasonable accommodation
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago

Quality Inspector, (CWI)

Phoenix Industrial

Rockford, IL 61103

$47-$52/hr
  1. Rockton,IL Jobs
  2. →
  3. Machine Operator Jobs

What companies are hiring Machine Operator jobs in Rockton,IL?

  1. Staff on Site
  2. Adecco
  3. Baker Manufacturing Comp Any LLC
  4. MW Industries
  5. Pentair
  6. Fairbanks Morse Defense
  7. Fastenal Company
  8. MicroPrecision
  9. Stoughton Trailers
  10. Phoenix Industrial

What is the hourly salary range for Machine Operator jobs in Rockton,IL?

The hourly salary range is $20.19 - $52.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo