Jobs2Careers logoHome

Mail Clerk

Fall River,MA

564 Mail Clerk jobs in Fall River,MA

Apply Directly

Shop and Deliver - No Experience Required

Instacart

Falmouth, MA 02540

~ 57 min OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • 18+ years old (21+ to deliver alcohol)
  • Eligible to work in the United States
  • Consistent access to a vehicle and a recent smartphone
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Remote Benefits Specialist

Globe Life Virtual Sales

Fall River, MA

RemoteFlexible Schedule

  • Reliable internet and a quiet workspace
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Easy Apply

Junior Sales Associate

Globe Life - Moore Organization

Fall River, MA

RemoteRetirement Benefit

  • Candidates must be based in Massachusetts to be considered.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago

Clerical - Inventory / Receiving / Mail Clerk Group 4 12 month

Providence School District

Providence, RI 02912

No ExperienceBilingual Preferred
New, Posted 1 day ago

Clerical - Guidance/Stock Clerk - Group 4, 12 month

Dr. Jorge Alvarez High School

Providence, RI 02912

Bilingual Preferred
New, Posted 1 day ago

Clerical - Guidance/Stock Clerk - Group 4, 12 month

Providence Career And Technical Academy

Providence, RI 02912

Bilingual Preferred
JobDiagnosis

Customer Service Associate I

Family Dollar

Fall River, MA 02720

New, Posted 1 day ago

Price Rite - Receiver (PRRC) Salary Range $19.50 - 26.00/hr

Price Rite

Fall River, MA 02720

$19.50-$26/hr
Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 1 day ago

Customer Service Representative

Composites One

Bristol, RI 02809

$23.50-$24.50/hr
Apply Directly

Customer Delivery Driver

CARVANA

Norfolk, MA 02056

$22/hr
~ 52 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • We're looking for Customer Advocates with at least 2 years of customer-facing experience
  • Must be at least 21 years of age
  • Possess a valid driver's license
  • All applicants must pass a drug test
  • Obtain a DOT Medical Card
  • Illinois, Michigan, Louisiana, and Missouri employees must obtain a Chauffeur's license or any other state specialty license within the first two weeks of employment (process sponsored by Carvana).
  • California employees must obtain a Vehicle Verifier license within the first 90 days of employment (Process sponsored by Carvana).
  • Candidates must have (or be able to obtain) a Notary in your local jurisdiction within the first 90 days of employment (process sponsored by Carvana). This process may involve satisfying state-specific requirements. For further details, candidates can review their local state notary requirements here: State Notary Requirements .
  • Candidates must be able to satisfy state-specific requirements related to access DMV/title and registration systems.
  • Must be able to read, write, speak and understand English
  • Ability to perform physically demanding tasks like detailing vehicles and loading/unloading vehicles onto our haulers in indoor and outdoor conditions with occasional exposure to inclement/extreme weather (some markets may require deliveries to be made in the snow, while other markets require deliveries to be made in the summer heat)
  • Ability to walk/stand and sustain physical activity for extended periods of time (8+ hours)
  • Requires high and low levels of movement with the ability to reach with arms, twist, kneel, crouch, climb, balance, and squat
  • Requires the grasping, carrying, lifting, pushing, and pulling of items of 50lbs.
  • Frequent driving requires excellent visual acuity and manual dexterity.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago

Customer Service Representative

Circle K

Assonet, MA 02702

Flexible ScheduleBilingual Preferred
  1. Fall River,MA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Mail Clerk Jobs

What companies are hiring Mail Clerk jobs in Fall River,MA?

  1. Instacart
  2. Globe Life Virtual Sales
  3. Globe Life - Moore Organization
  4. Providence School District
  5. Dr. Jorge Alvarez High School
  6. Providence Career And Technical Academy
  7. Family Dollar
  8. Price Rite
  9. Composites One
  10. CARVANA
  11. Circle K

What is the hourly salary range for Mail Clerk jobs in Fall River,MA?

The hourly salary range is $19.5 - $26.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo