Jobs2Careers logoHome

Material Handler

Trenton,SC

408 Material Handler jobs in Trenton,SC

UPS - Warehouse Worker/Package Handler $21+/hr

UPS

Augusta, GA 30914

$21/hr
No Experience

Frito-Lay - Warehouser/Material Handler $18-$26/hr

Frito Lay

Augusta, GA 30914

$18-$26/hr
No Experience

HOT SHOT DRIVERS WANTED $4K/WEEK

R and J Hotshots

Augusta, GA 30919

$4,000/wk
Apply Directly

CNC Machine Operator - Off Shift

Rolls-Royce

Aiken, SC 29803

$3,000 bonus
~ 32 min OnsiteUrgently HiringEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • 2 years in a mechanical, maintenance or machining trade school or equivalent Associate's Degree; or 3 years of experience in a heavy-duty machining environment
  • "Shift: Off-Shift hours" are 7:30pm to 6am, Monday night through Thursday night. Training will be for 2 weeks on Day Shift - Monday-Thursday 5:45am-4:15pm.
  • Ability to work overtime as needed.
  • "Applicants must be authorized to work for any employer in the U.S without sponsorship. We are unable to sponsor or take over sponsorship of an employment Visa at this time."
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now

Trainee Entry Level Home Daily, Weekly, and Every 2 weeks

SkillConnect LLC

Augusta, GA 30919

New, Posted 21 hours ago

TSA Security Inspector - No Experience Required

Airport Security Careers

Trenton, SC 29847

No Experience
Apply Directly

Machine Operator

Morgan Advanced Materials

Augusta, GA 30906

$25.37/hr
~ 33 min Onsite

  • GED/High School Diploma required
  • Minimum 2 years of manufacturing experience required, with at least 6 months of experience operating machinery
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Border Patrol Agent – Law Enforcement Career, $20,000 Recruitment Incentive

US Customs and Border Protection

Johnston, SC 29832

$49,739-$89,518/yr
Bilingual Preferred

Costco - Customer Service Associates/Cashier - Hiring Now

Costco Wholesale

Augusta, GA 30904

$17-$22/hr
No Experience

NEW PAY Increase Regional, home weekly

Epes Transport System, LLC.

Augusta, GA 30919

  1. Trenton,SC Jobs
  2. →
  3. Material Handler Jobs

What companies are hiring Material Handler jobs in Trenton,SC?

  1. UPS
  2. Frito Lay
  3. R and J Hotshots
  4. Rolls-Royce
  5. SkillConnect LLC
  6. Airport Security Careers
  7. Morgan Advanced Materials
  8. US Customs and Border Protection
  9. Costco Wholesale
  10. Epes Transport System, LLC.

What is the hourly salary range for Material Handler jobs in Trenton,SC?

The hourly salary range is $17 - $26.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo