Jobs2Careers logoHome

Network Infrastructure

Charlotte,NC

654 Network Infrastructure jobs in Charlotte,NC

New, Posted 22 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Inventory Specialist

Assembly Technologies

Charlotte, NC

New, Posted 1 hour ago
Apply Directly

Infrastructure Engineer -Alteryx Cloud Implementation

INNOVA

Charlotte, NC

$50-$60/hr
HybridHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Location: Charlotte,NC or Irving, TX -Hybrid 3 days onsite 2 days remote
  • Position type: Full-time/ Contract
  • Duration: 6+ Months
  • Lead the end-to-end migration from Alteryx Server to Alteryx Cloud (Alteryx One).
  • Drive cloud implementation strategy, architecture, governance, migration planning, and operational readiness.
  • Administer and support enterprise Alteryx environments, including platform configuration, security, user management, and governance.
  • Partner with Alteryx, internal infrastructure teams, cybersecurity, risk, compliance, operations, and business stakeholders to ensure successful implementation.
  • Design, configure, and support Google Cloud Platform (GCP) infrastructure and networking solutions.
  • Manage and troubleshoot Google Cloud VPC networking, routing, firewall rules, DNS, and secure connectivity between cloud and on-premises environments.
  • Develop technical architecture documents, migration plans, governance frameworks, operational runbooks, and support models.
  • Facilitate technical discussions, manage dependencies, remove roadblocks, and drive implementation decisions.
  • Ensure platform solutions align with enterprise security, governance, compliance, risk, and audit requirements.
  • Hands-on experience with Alteryx Server, Alteryx Designer, and/or Alteryx Cloud (Alteryx One).
  • Strong experience administering and supporting enterprise Alteryx platforms.
  • Hands-on experience leading Alteryx Server-to-Cloud migrations or Alteryx Cloud implementations.
  • Proven ability to independently drive initiatives from planning through implementation, operationalization, and support.
  • Strong Google Cloud Platform (GCP) expertise, including cloud architecture, networking, security, and infrastructure concepts.
  • Hands-on experience with Google Cloud Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) design, administration, and troubleshooting.
  • Experience with IAM, SSO, SAML, OAuth, role-based access controls, and enterprise security frameworks.
  • Strong knowledge of APIs, enterprise integrations, data connectivity, and SaaS platform implementations.
  • Experience creating architecture documents, migration strategies, governance policies, and operational support models.
  • Ability to work directly with vendors and third-party implementation partners to resolve technical challenges.
  • This position is only open to applicants who can be engaged on a W-2 basis.
  • 1099 contractors and Corp-to-Corp arrangements will not be considered for this position.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Strategic Account Executive

Advanced Technology Services

Charlotte, NC

OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Bachelor's Degree in Marketing, Business or related field and 10 years of experience or equivalent combination of education and experience
  • Proven success developing and growing business with large manufacturers
  • Demonstrated ability to lead cross-functional projects and people without direct authority
  • Demonstrated ability to build strategic relationships within various levels of customer's organization
  • Six Sigma Greenbelt certification preferred
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 2 hours ago
Easy Apply

Call Center Rep Work From Home

Hire Standard Staffing

Charlotte, NC

$120,000/yr
RemoteHealth Insurance

  • Must be a U.S. or Canadian citizen
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Field Applications Engineer

Arrow Electronics

Charlotte, NC

RemoteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • At least 5 years of electronics hardware experience with a bachelor's degree in engineering; or an advanced degree with some experience; or equivalent work experience.
  • Familiarity with specifying electronic components, as well as passive, electro-mechanical components.
  • Located in North Carolina
  • An individual who can work independently with minimal guidance.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 7 hours ago
Easy Apply

Cable Installation Technician

Prince Telecom, LLC

Charlotte, NC

$20-$23/hr
OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • To be 18 years of age or older
  • Authorization to work in the United States for this company
  • High School Diploma, GED equivalent, or relevant work experience
  • Valid state driver's license (cannot be Provisional), including an acceptable driving record
  • **Routinely:** work at heights, occasional entry into attics and crawl spaces and alone in remote locations, operate vehicle and heavy machinery; squeeze, fine hand motion, bend, stoop, stand, walk, climb stairs, and lift up to 55 pounds without assistance.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 2 hours ago
Apply Directly

Executive Project Manager - Data Centers

Trane Technologies

Davidson, NC

RemoteEducation AssistancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Executive Project Manager, Data Centers
  • Significant experience managing large, complex, customer-facing projects or programs, ideally in data centers, critical infrastructure, HVAC, or industrial equipment environments
  • Strong leadership and coordination skills across cross-functional teams, including engineering, operations, logistics, sales, and field execution
  • Proven ability to manage high-value customer relationships and serve as a trusted point of contact for strategic accounts
  • Experience overseeing projects from order intake through manufacturing, shipment, deployment, and final handoff
  • Strong understanding of project execution disciplines, including risk management, escalation handling, schedule coordination, and quality assurance
  • Ability to manage technical, commercial, and logistical requirements in a fast-paced environment
  • Excellent communication, organizational, and problem-solving skills
  • High attention to detail, especially related to documentation, compliance, and execution readiness
  • A continuous improvement mindset with the ability to identify opportunities to simplify processes and improve customer outcomes
  • Ability to work effectively across regions and maintain consistency in execution for complex customer programs
  • Annual Base Salary Range or Hourly Base Pay Range: $123,721.66 - $199,300.00
  • Safety Sensitive Role: Yes
  • The company designates certain roles as Safety Sensitive. Safety Sensitive roles may require that you pass additional drug screening.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Easy Apply

Technical Support Manager

Amiad USA

Mooresville, NC

~ 34 min Onsite

  • 4-year degree preferred.
  • 5+ years of experience with water filtration and/or water treatment systems
  • Proper phone etiquette; ability to speak and write clearly and accurately.
  • Knowledge of filtration and water treatment technologies (filters, membranes, chemical, physical, and biological) preferred.
  • Knowledge of customer service principles and practices.
  • Effective listening skills and strong troubleshooting ability.
  • Willingness to cooperate with others and work for the greater good.
  • Physical field work required, including assembly and disassembly of filter parts weighing up to 30 lbs.
  • Must adhere to company safety policies and wear required personal protective equipment as needed.
  • Frequently required to stand, walk, sit, crouch, reach, stoop, kneel, grasp, see, talk, hear, and use hands to operate office equipment.
  • May occasionally lift or move products and supplies typically 10–30 lbs, and up to 50 lbs.
  • Up to 50% travel required for customer visits.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Computer Systems Administration Job Training Program

Year Up United

Charlotte, NC

$525/wk
Onsite

  • A high school graduate or GED recipient
  • Eligible to work in the U.S.
  • Available Monday-Friday throughout the duration of the program
  • Have not obtained a Bachelor’s degree
  • You may be required to answer additional screening questions when applying
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 17 hours ago
Apply Directly

Border Patrol Agent - Entry Level

Customs and Border Protection

Charlotte, NC

$51,632-$92,912/yr
Bilingual Preferred
  1. Charlotte,NC Jobs
  2. →
  3. Network Infrastructure Jobs

What companies are hiring Network Infrastructure jobs in Charlotte,NC?

  1. Assembly Technologies
  2. INNOVA
  3. Advanced Technology Services
  4. Hire Standard Staffing
  5. Arrow Electronics
  6. Prince Telecom, LLC
  7. Trane Technologies
  8. Amiad USA
  9. Year Up United
  10. Customs and Border Protection

What is the hourly salary range for Network Infrastructure jobs in Charlotte,NC?

The hourly salary range is $20 - $60.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo