Jobs2Careers logoHome

No Experience

Puerto Rico

66 No Experience jobs in Puerto Rico

Easy Apply

Data Collector / Mystery Shopper (Part-Time)

Adecco

Ponce, PR 00728

$14/hr
OnsiteFlexible ScheduleHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Availability to work in the south region of Puerto Rico.
  • High school diploma completed.
  • A valid Puerto Rico driver's license.
  • Reliable, well-maintained transportation.
  • Flexibility to work 15–25 hours per week with a schedule that adapts to your availability.
  • Comfort communicating in conversational English.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Border Patrol Agent (Entry Level) – Up to $60,000 Hiring Bonus

United States Customs and Border Protection

Villas De La Sabana, PR 00617

$49,739-$89,518/yr
$60,000 bonus
Bilingual Preferred
New, Posted just now
Apply Directly

Ejecutivo de Ventas

Ricardo Caballero Auto

Barranquitas, PR 00794

Apply Directly

Restaurant Delivery

DoorDash

Guaynabo, PR 00969

No ExperienceFlexible Schedule

  • 18+ years old
  • Driver's license number
  • Social security number (only in the US)
  • Consistent access to a smartphone
  • Subject to eligibility requirements and successful ID verification
  • Must be 19+ in Arizona, California, Colorado, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Idaho, Kentucky, Montana, New Jersey, New Mexico, Texas, Utah, and West Virginia
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 15 hours ago
Apply Directly

Drive with Lyft. Be your own boss.

Lyft

Gurabo, PR 00778

$500 bonus
OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • You're at least 25 years old
  • Driver's Franchise Certificate
  • Valid Puerto Rico Driver License
  • Pass an annual driver screening, which reviews your driving history and criminal background check
  • Any smartphone that can download and run the Lyft Driver app
  • 4-door vehicle (20 years or newer)
  • Puerto Rico Plate
  • Vehicle Authorization Certificate
  • Motor Vehicle Permit (Registration)
  • Vehicle Insurance
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 4 hours ago
Apply Directly

Child Care Assistant Teacher

Cuna de Ángeles

San Juan, PR 00926

$10.50/hr
Onsite

  • 1-2 years
  • High school diploma or GED
  • Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation Certification (CPR)
  • Lift 50 lbs
  • Stand long periods
  • Background Check
  • Driver License
  • Authorized to work in US
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Easy Apply

Call Center Enrollment Specialist

Adecco

San Juan, PR 00926

$13-$13.50/hr
OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Minimum of one year of customer service experience in a call center or similar environment
  • Proven proficiency in English; a language assessment will be conducted post-application
  • Strong communication skills, with the ability to convey information clearly and professionally
  • Ability to work full-time with 40 hours/week during standard business hours (Monday to Friday, 8 am – 7 pm), with occasional overtime including weekends and holidays as needed
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Border Patrol Agent (Entry Level) – Up to $60,000 Hiring Bonus

United States Customs and Border Protection

Villa Grillasca, PR 00717

$49,739-$89,518/yr
$60,000 bonus
Bilingual Preferred
Apply Directly

Restaurant Delivery

DoorDash

Sabana Seca, PR 00952

No ExperienceFlexible Schedule

  • 18+ years old
  • Driver's license number
  • Social security number (only in the US)
  • Consistent access to a smartphone
  • Subject to eligibility requirements and successful ID verification
  • Must be 19+ in Arizona, California, Colorado, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Idaho, Kentucky, Montana, New Jersey, New Mexico, Texas, Utah, and West Virginia
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 15 hours ago
Apply Directly

Drive with Lyft. Be your own boss.

Lyft

Guaynabo, PR 00965

$500 bonus
OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • You're at least 25 years old
  • Driver's Franchise Certificate
  • Valid Puerto Rico Driver License
  • Pass an annual driver screening, which reviews your driving history and criminal background check
  • Any smartphone that can download and run the Lyft Driver app
  • 4-door vehicle (20 years or newer)
  • Puerto Rico Plate
  • Vehicle Authorization Certificate
  • Motor Vehicle Permit (Registration)
  • Vehicle Insurance
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Puerto Rico Jobs
  2. →
  3. No Experience Jobs

What companies are hiring No Experience jobs in Puerto Rico?

  1. Adecco
  2. United States Customs and Border Protection
  3. Ricardo Caballero Auto
  4. DoorDash
  5. Lyft
  6. Cuna de Ángeles

What is the hourly salary range for No Experience jobs in Puerto Rico?

The hourly salary range is $10.5 - $14.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo