Jobs2Careers logoHome

Nurse Practitioner

Orem,UT

872 Nurse Practitioner jobs in Orem,UT

New, Posted 1 day ago

Licensed Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner (LPNP)

Headway

Provo, UT 84605

$190/hr
Apply Directly

PRN Advanced Practice Provider Hospitalist

ihc health services

Riverton, UT 84065

New, Posted 20 hours ago
Apply Directly

Physician / Geriatrics / North Carolina / Locum tenens / Geriatrics need in Fayetteville, NC Job

SUMO Medical Staffing

Draper, UT 84020

Apply Directly

NP / Family Practice / Utah / Locum tenens / Locums NP/FNP Job in Utah

Hayman Daugherty Associates

Payson, UT 84651

Family Medicine Physician

Enterprise Medical Recruiting

Orem, UT

Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 1 day ago

New Grad RN Observations Unit

Intermountain Health

Provo, UT 84604

Apply Directly

Practice Manager

FRESENIUS

Orem, UT 84058

Onsite

  • Bachelor's Degree required
  • 6 – 8 years' related experience and Bachelor's Degree preferred, or experience in lieu of degree
  • 3+ years' supervisory or of related management experience
  • Experience with all aspects of billing and coding (CPC preferred)
  • High degree of proficiency with Excel, PPT and Office Applications
  • Experience with practice management systems and EHR
  • Requires high degree of initiative, judgment, discretion, decision-making and self-direction to accomplish multiple goals of client practices
  • Strong communication skills with varied groups, ability to lead and motivate staff, resolve conflicts and create a collegial environment
  • High degree of autonomy and accountability
  • Fresenius Medical Care maintains a drug-free workplace in accordance with applicable federal and state laws
  • EOE, disability/veterans
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Nurse Practitioner (Psychiatric )

LifeStance Health

Draper, UT 84020

Hybrid~ 23 minFlexible ScheduleBilingual Preferred

  • Licensed in Utah with a Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Certification.
  • We do not accept FNP's or APRNP or PA's.
  • MUST BE AN EXPERIENCED PMHNP.
  • Must have or be able to obtain Prescriptive Authority
  • Must have or be able to obtain DEA.
  • Experienced with adult and/or child and adolescent populations.
  • Experienced in both medication management as well as therapy.
  • Must have 2 years experience as a PMHNP
  • 2 years experience as a PMHNP with a DEA #
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 11 hours ago

Houseparents

Confidential

Lindon, UT 84042

Easy Apply

Registered Nurse - Same Day Surgery - Full Time

Park City Surgical Center

Lehi, UT 84043

~ 15 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Registered Nurse
  • Current RN license in the state of Utah, or ability to obtain prior to start
  • Current BLS and ACLS certification required
  • Minimum of 2 years of RN experience required
  • Strong assessment, IV, and critical thinking skills
  • Ability to multitask and stay organized in a fast-paced environment
  • Strong communication skills and a collaborative approach to patient care
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Orem,UT Jobs
  2. →
  3. Nurse Practitioner Jobs

What companies are hiring Nurse Practitioner jobs in Orem,UT?

  1. Headway
  2. ihc health services
  3. SUMO Medical Staffing
  4. Hayman Daugherty Associates
  5. Enterprise Medical Recruiting
  6. Intermountain Health
  7. FRESENIUS
  8. LifeStance Health
  9. Confidential
  10. Park City Surgical Center

What is the hourly salary range for Nurse Practitioner jobs in Orem,UT?

The hourly salary range is $190 - $190.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo