Jobs2Careers logoHome

Operating Room

Miami,FL

1038 Operating Room jobs in Miami,FL

New, Posted 6 hours ago
Apply Directly

Travel Transplant Operating Room RN - $2,654 per week

Care Career

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33336

$2,654/wk
New, Posted 12 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

UPS - Warehouse Worker/Package Handler $21+/hr

UPS

Hialeah, FL 33014

$21/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 12 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Frito-Lay - Warehouser/Material Handler $18-$26/hr

Frito Lay

Miami Beach, FL 33119

$18-$26/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 12 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Amazon Customer Service - Work From Home $16-$24/hr

Amazon

Hialeah Gardens, FL 33010

$16-$24/hr
RemoteNo Experience
New, Posted 23 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Maintenance Technician II

Highmark Residential, LLC

Miami, FL 33101

Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Pediatric Perfusionist- Operating Room (Per Diem/ Pool) * Sign On Bonus available!

Nicklaus Children's Hospital

Miami, FL 33134

Onsite

  • Bachelor's Degree Graduate from an accredited perfusion school of Science in perfusion technology or equivalent degree
  • CPR BLS -American Heart Association BLS American Heart Association (AHA) BLS - must maintain active and in good standing throughout employment.
  • OTHER Eligible to sit for national boards or actively pursuing certification (CCP), if not already certified
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 23 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Cart Truck Associate

Jimco Maintenance

Doral, FL 33126

$850/wk
New, Posted 23 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

WRG Technician Water

The Water Restoration Group LLC

Miami, FL 33150

New, Posted 1 day ago

Pediatric Perfusionist- Operating Room (Per Diem/ Pool) * Sign On Bonus available!

Nicklaus Children's Hospital Careers

Miami, FL 33186

New, Posted 23 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Equipment & Facilities Technician

Vivex Biologics

Miami, FL 33167

New, Posted 23 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Property Caretaker

CRISTAL CLEAR CLEANING LLC

Miami, FL 33101

  1. Miami,FL Jobs
  2. →
  3. Operating Room Jobs

What companies are hiring Operating Room jobs in Miami,FL?

  1. Care Career
  2. UPS
  3. Frito Lay
  4. Amazon
  5. Highmark Residential, LLC
  6. Nicklaus Children's Hospital
  7. Jimco Maintenance
  8. The Water Restoration Group LLC
  9. Nicklaus Children's Hospital Careers
  10. Vivex Biologics
  11. CRISTAL CLEAR CLEANING LLC

What is the hourly salary range for Operating Room jobs in Miami,FL?

The hourly salary range is $16 - $26.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo