Jobs2Careers logoHome

Owner Operator

Chapin,SC

523 Owner Operator jobs in Chapin,SC

JobsInTrucks.com

CDL -A Owner Operator - NEW LOCAL DEDICATED LANE

Dunavant Logistics

Chapin, SC

$3,000/wk
$1,500 bonus
OnsiteUrgently HiringFlexible Schedule

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • 15 months verifiable tractor-trailer experience in the last 3 years
  • OR 24 months in the last 4 years
  • TWIC preferred
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Local CDL-A Owner Operator - Home Daily

Disability Solutions

Chapin, SC

$3,500/wk
JustCDLJobs.com

Owner-Operator Trucking Opportunities

Just CDL Jobs

Chapin, SC

OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Own a straight truck with a sleeper
  • Own a tractor
  • Experienced owner-operator
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now

Hazmat - CDL-A Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - OTR - Specialized - $275k - $300k per year - H/N Endorsements Required - Action Resources

ACTION RESOURCES

Columbia, SC

$275,000-$300,000/yr
$5,000 bonus
~ 30 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • 1 year tractor trailer experience within the last 3 years
  • 6 months tanker experience
  • Class A-CDL with Hazmat and Tanker
  • TWIC Application Proof/Receipt
  • Owner Operators must provide their own equipment
  • Must have a wet kit and Roll-Offs, End Dumps, Vac Tanks experience
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Sales Agent - No Experience Needed

Aflac

Chapin, SC

$4,000 bonus
Requires TravelFlexible Schedule

  • Must be 18+ and legally authorized to work in the U.S. (no visa sponsorship available)
  • Must have access to reliable transportation for local travel to client meetings and enrollments
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 8 hours ago
Apply Directly

Earn $26/hr + $300 Bonus Driving in Richland!

Via Transportation

Columbia, SC

$26/hr
$300 bonus
~ 30 min Onsite

  • Be at least 25 years old
  • Valid U.S. driver's license
  • Minimum 5 years of unrestricted U.S. driving history
  • A qualifying personal vehicle (4 doors, no older than 10 years, able to pass a safety inspection)
  • Active personal auto insurance
  • Smartphone compatible with the Via Driver App
  • Fingerprint-based background check
  • Drug screening
  • Motor vehicle record check
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

CDL-A Owner Operator Truck Driver Job (Earn $5,500 - $9,000/Wk)

Hiring Drivers Now

Columbia, SC

~ 30 min Onsite

  • CDL-A
  • Owner Operator Truck Driver
  • Earn $5,500 - $9,000/Wk
  • Earn $5,500 - $9,000/Wkr based on position/location
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 16 hours ago

Regional Truck Driver Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - Dry Van - $250k per year - Premier Transportation

Premier Transportation

Columbia, SC

$250,000/yr

Paid Relocation to Columbia, SC

RemoteUrgently HiringFlexible Schedule

  • Owner Operator
  • 1yr EXP Required
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 5 hours ago
Apply Directly

Owner Operators

Freymiller

Cayce, SC

Apply Directly

OTR Owner Operator Truck Driving Job in Aiken, SC

SEL TRANSPORTATION

Aiken, SC

$3,000-$4,000/wk
$5,000 bonus
~ 1 hr 12 min Onsite

  • Class A CDL
  • At least 22 years of age or older
  • At least 1 year of OTR experience in the last 3 years
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Chapin,SC Jobs
  2. →
  3. Owner Operator Jobs

What companies are hiring Owner Operator jobs in Chapin,SC?

  1. Dunavant Logistics
  2. Disability Solutions
  3. Just CDL Jobs
  4. ACTION RESOURCES
  5. Aflac
  6. Via Transportation
  7. Hiring Drivers Now
  8. Premier Transportation
  9. Freymiller
  10. SEL TRANSPORTATION

What is the hourly salary range for Owner Operator jobs in Chapin,SC?

The hourly salary range is $26 - $26.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo