Jobs2Careers logoHome

Owner Operator

Hiram,GA

742 Owner Operator jobs in Hiram,GA

JobsInTrucks.com

CDL -A Owner Operator - NEW LOCAL DEDICATED LANE

Dunavant Logistics

Hiram, GA

$3,000/wk
$1,500 bonus
OnsiteUrgently HiringFlexible Schedule

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • 15 months verifiable tractor-trailer experience in the last 3 years
  • OR 24 months in the last 4 years
  • TWIC preferred
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
JustCDLJobs.com

Owner-Operator Trucking Opportunities

Just CDL Jobs

Hiram, GA

OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Own a straight truck with a sleeper
  • Own a tractor
  • Experienced owner-operator
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Easy Apply

Owner Operator - Earn up to 90% Gross, $7500/Week Avg

Turquoise Trucking

Atlanta, GA

$85/hr
~ 48 min OnsiteUrgently HiringHealth Insurance

  • Minimum 2 Years CDL-A Experience
  • At Least 1 Year OTR
  • Valid Class A CDL
  • No SAP, No DUIs
  • Clean MVR - No Violations or Accidents
  • Truck 2017 or Newer** _(With Federal Annual Inspection Less Than 30 Days Old)
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

CDL-A Owner Operator - Solo & Team

Disability Solutions

Powder Springs, GA

$4,500-$5,000/wk
New, Posted 1 day ago

CDL-A Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - Local - Intermodal - $175k per year - Hub Group

Hub Group Trucking

Atlanta, GA

$175,000/yr
$12,000 bonus
~ 48 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • CDL-A license
  • Tractor age- 10 years or newer (2016 or Newer)
  • At least 1 year of verifiable class A experience
  • 21 years of age or older
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now

Hazmat - CDL-A Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - OTR - Specialized - $275k - $300k per year - H/N Endorsements Required - Action Resources

ACTION RESOURCES

Atlanta, GA

$275,000-$300,000/yr
$5,000 bonus
~ 48 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • 1 year tractor trailer experience within the last 3 years
  • 6 months tanker experience
  • Class A-CDL with Hazmat and Tanker
  • TWIC Application Proof/Receipt
  • Owner Operators must provide their own equipment
  • Must have a wet kit and Roll-Offs, End Dumps, Vac Tanks experience
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 17 hours ago
Apply Directly

Owner Operators

Freymiller

Acworth, GA

Easy Apply

Telephone Screener (Remote)

Hire Standard Staffing

Hiram, GA

$120,000/yr
RemoteHealth Insurance

  • Must be a U.S. or Canadian citizen
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

CDL-A Owner Operator Driver Job ($200k - $325k+ a Year!) Quick Apply!

Hiring Drivers Now

Atlanta, GA

$200,000-$325,000/yr
~ 48 min Onsite

  • CDL-A
  • Owner Operator Drivers
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 8 hours ago
Apply Directly

CDL-A Owner Operator – Home Daily

ContainerPort Group

Dallas, GA

$2,500 bonus
~ 14 min Onsite

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • 12 months verifiable tractor-trailer experience in the last 3 years
  • Own your truck and pass DOT inspection
  • 23 years or older
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Hiram,GA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Owner Operator Jobs

What companies are hiring Owner Operator jobs in Hiram,GA?

  1. Dunavant Logistics
  2. Just CDL Jobs
  3. Turquoise Trucking
  4. Disability Solutions
  5. Hub Group Trucking
  6. ACTION RESOURCES
  7. Freymiller
  8. Hire Standard Staffing
  9. Hiring Drivers Now
  10. ContainerPort Group

What is the hourly salary range for Owner Operator jobs in Hiram,GA?

The hourly salary range is $85 - $85.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo