Jobs2Careers logoHome

Owner Operator

Kingsport,TN

366 Owner Operator jobs in Kingsport,TN

Easy Apply

Telephone Screener (Remote)

Hire Standard Staffing

Kingsport, TN

$120,000/yr
RemoteHealth Insurance

  • Must be a U.S. or Canadian citizen
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now

Hazmat - CDL-A Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - OTR - Specialized - $275k - $300k per year - H/N Endorsements Required - Action Resources

ACTION RESOURCES

Blountville, TN

$275,000-$300,000/yr
$5,000 bonus
~ 22 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • 1 year tractor trailer experience within the last 3 years
  • 6 months tanker experience
  • Class A-CDL with Hazmat and Tanker
  • TWIC Application Proof/Receipt
  • Owner Operators must provide their own equipment
  • Must have a wet kit and Roll-Offs, End Dumps, Vac Tanks experience
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago

Regional CDL-A Owner Operator

universal logistics

Bristol, TN

$3,500/wk
~ 35 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • Minimum 6 months of tractor-trailer experience within the last year
  • Minimum 21 years of age
  • 2005 or newer truck
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Owner Operators - Great Pay - $1500 Sign On Bonus

Dunavant Logistics

Kingsport, TN

$3,000/wk
$1,500 bonus
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Regional CDL-A Owner Operator

Disability Solutions

Kingsport, TN

$3,500/wk
New, Posted 14 hours ago

Regional Truck Driver Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - Dry Van - $250k per year - Premier Transportation

Premier Transportation

Blountville, TN

$250,000/yr

Paid Relocation to Blountville, TN

RemoteUrgently HiringFlexible Schedule

  • Owner Operator
  • 1yr EXP Required
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

CDL-A Truck Driver - Owner Operator

Kenan Advantage Group

Kingsport, TN

$240,000/yr
Requires Travel

  • CDL-A
  • 12 months recent, verifiable tractor-trailer experience
  • Tank, Hazmat, and TWIC required, Passport a plus
  • Non-Trucking (Bobtail) Insurance
  • Tractor must be 10 years old or newer
  • Pump and compressor required (or willingness to install pre-start)
  • Fifth wheel must accommodate up to 36” kingpin inset
  • Must scale legally at 80,000 lbs GVW
  • Preferred tire size: 22.5” LP or 11R
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
JobsInTrucks.com

CDL-A Owner Operator Memphis Intermodal | Local & Regional Runs

Maersk Logistics & Services USA

Kingsport, TN

Onsite

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • Owner Operator with your own reliable tractor
  • Apportioned plates required
  • IFTA required
  • Ability to operate across state lines
  • Ability to handle overweight and HAZMAT freight when applicable
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Lease-to-Own: No Credit Check, No Money Down, Walkaway Lease

US Xpress

Kingsport, TN

Apply Directly

CDL A Owner Operator Driver - $10,000 Bonus for Teams

Forward Air, Inc.

Bristol, TN

$10,000 bonus
~ 35 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • 12+ months verifiable driving experience
  • Must be 23 years of age
  • Equipment must be newer than 10 years old
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Kingsport,TN Jobs
  2. →
  3. Owner Operator Jobs

What companies are hiring Owner Operator jobs in Kingsport,TN?

  1. Hire Standard Staffing
  2. ACTION RESOURCES
  3. universal logistics
  4. Dunavant Logistics
  5. Disability Solutions
  6. Premier Transportation
  7. Kenan Advantage Group
  8. Maersk Logistics & Services USA
  9. US Xpress
  10. Forward Air, Inc.

What is the yearly salary range for Owner Operator jobs in Kingsport,TN?

The yearly salary range is $120000 - $300000.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo