Jobs2Careers logoHome

Owner Operator

Marietta,GA

700 Owner Operator jobs in Marietta,GA

New, Posted 1 day ago
Easy Apply

Owner Operator - Earn up to 90% Gross, $7500/Week Avg

Turquoise Trucking

Atlanta, GA

$85/hr
~ 24 min OnsiteUrgently HiringHealth Insurance

  • Minimum 2 Years CDL-A Experience
  • At Least 1 Year OTR
  • Valid Class A CDL
  • No SAP, No DUIs
  • Clean MVR - No Violations or Accidents
  • Truck 2017 or Newer** _(With Federal Annual Inspection Less Than 30 Days Old)
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Receiving Lead- 1st shift $23.00

Ik hofmann

Atlanta, GA

$23/hr
~ 24 min Onsite

  • Must be eligible to work in the United States for any company without sponsorship
  • Must be able to remain stationary and move throughout the receiving area for extended periods
  • Must be able to move, transport, position, place, and remove items weighing up to 50 pounds, with or without reasonable accommodation
  • Must be able to operate scanners, computers, carts, pallet jacks, and other receiving equipment
  • Must be able to position self to reach, bend, stoop, crouch, and access staging and storage areas
  • Must be able to inspect and identify quantities, labels, package condition, and discrepancies
  • Must be able to communicate instructions and exchange accurate information
  • Schedule: Monday through Friday; exact hours depend on operational needs. Occasional weekend work and overtime may be required. Schedule flexibility and reliable attendance are required
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 16 hours ago

CDL-A Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - Local - Intermodal - $175k per year - Hub Group

Hub Group Trucking

Atlanta, GA

$175,000/yr
$12,000 bonus
~ 24 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • CDL-A license
  • Tractor age- 10 years or newer (2016 or Newer)
  • At least 1 year of verifiable class A experience
  • 21 years of age or older
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 16 hours ago
Apply Directly

Property Adjuster Specialist - Field Claims

USAA

Avondale Estates, GA

RemoteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High School Diploma or General Equivalency Diploma.
  • 2 years of relevant property claims adjusting experience of moderate complexity losses that includes writing estimates, involving dwelling and structural damages.
  • Advanced knowledge of estimating losses using Xactimate or similar tools and platforms.
  • Proficient knowledge of residential construction.
  • Proficient knowledge of property claims contracts and interpretation of case law and state laws and regulations.
  • Proficient negotiation, investigation, communication, and conflict resolution skills.
  • Proven investigatory, analytical, prioritizing, multi-tasking, and problem-solving skills.
  • Ability to travel 50-75% of the year (local & non-local) and/or work catastrophe duty when needed.
  • Acquisition and maintenance of insurance adjuster license within 90 days and 3 attempts.
  • Successful completion of a job-related assessment may be required.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

CDL-A Owner Operator Truck Driver Job (Earn $5,500 - $9,000/Wk)

Hiring Drivers Now

Atlanta, GA

~ 24 min Onsite

  • CDL-A
  • Owner Operator Truck Driver
  • Earn $5,500 - $9,000/Wk
  • Earn $5,500 - $9,000/Wkr based on position/location
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Easy Apply

Telephone Screener (Remote)

Hire Standard Staffing

Marietta, GA

$120,000/yr
RemoteHealth Insurance

  • Must be a U.S. or Canadian citizen
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now

CDL-A Owner Operator - Solo & Team

TForce Freight

Powder Springs, GA

$4,500-$5,000/wk
~ 26 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Class A CDL
  • Minimum 1 year of over-the-road experience
  • Must own your own truck
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
ZipRecruiter

Gate Clerk

Covenant Logistics

Lithia Springs, GA

Apply Directly

Class A Owner Operator Driver Job in Douglasville, GA ( Up to $240K/YR )

The Evans Network of Companies

Douglasville, GA

$240,000/yr
~ 39 min Onsite

  • Minimum of 1 year Class A driving experience
  • Clean MVR
  • PSP report
  • Tractor year 2000 or newer
  • Ability to operate under our DOT & authority
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 23 hours ago
Apply Directly

Owner Operators

Freymiller

Kennesaw, GA

  1. Marietta,GA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Owner Operator Jobs

What companies are hiring Owner Operator jobs in Marietta,GA?

  1. Turquoise Trucking
  2. Ik hofmann
  3. Hub Group Trucking
  4. USAA
  5. Hiring Drivers Now
  6. Hire Standard Staffing
  7. TForce Freight
  8. Covenant Logistics
  9. The Evans Network of Companies
  10. Freymiller

What is the hourly salary range for Owner Operator jobs in Marietta,GA?

The hourly salary range is $23 - $85.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo