Jobs2Careers logoHome

Owner Operator

Mckinney,TX

1292 Owner Operator jobs in Mckinney,TX

New, Posted 1 day ago
Easy Apply

Owner Operator - Earn up to 90% Gross, $7500/Week Avg

Turquoise Trucking

Dallas, TX

$85/hr
~ 32 min OnsiteUrgently HiringHealth Insurance

  • Minimum 2 Years CDL-A Experience
  • At Least 1 Year OTR
  • Valid Class A CDL
  • No SAP, No DUIs
  • Clean MVR - No Violations or Accidents
  • Truck 2017 or Newer** _(With Federal Annual Inspection Less Than 30 Days Old)
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 22 hours ago

CDL-A Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - Regional - Intermodal - $3.7k per week - Hub Group

Hub Group Trucking

Dallas, TX

$3,700/wk
$12,000 bonus

Paid Relocation to Dallas, TX

RemoteUrgently Hiring

  • CDL-A license
  • At least 1 year of verifiable class A experience
  • 21 years of age or older
  • Tractor age- 10 years or newer (2016 or Newer)
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 4 hours ago
Apply Directly

Class A CDL Intermodal Owner Operator Opportunity - Great Weekly Pay + Sign-On Bonus

Forward

Allen, TX

$3,500-$4,500/wk
$1,500 bonus
Apply Directly

Delivery Driver - $22.50/hr, 4-Day Work Week

RAPID DSP

Mansfield, TX

$22.50/hr
~ 59 min OnsiteUrgently HiringEducation AssistancePaid Time Off

  • Age: Must be 21 years of age or older.
  • License: Must hold a valid, unrestricted driver's license.
  • Location: Must live within reliable commuting distance of the Mansfield, TX warehouse.
  • Screenings: Must pass a standard background check, a clean Motor Vehicle Record (MVR), and a 4-panel drug screen.
  • Physical Ability: Able to lift, bend, reach, and carry packages up to 50 lbs during shifts lasting up to 10–11 hours.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Life Insurance Sales Agent – Multi-Level Opportunity

USAA

Plano, TX

RemoteFlexible ScheduleHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High School diploma or GED.
  • Active Life insurance license (or ability to maintain required licensing).
  • At least 1 year of life insurance sales, financial services, or related sales experience.
  • Strong verbal and written communication skills with the ability to build trust quickly in a virtual environment.
  • Proven ability to learn complex concepts and translate them into meaningful member conversations.
  • Experience handling multiple priorities, meeting deadlines, and navigating multiple systems simultaneously.
  • Strong problem-solving, negotiation, and objection-handling skills.
  • Ability to perform effectively in a goal-oriented, metrics-driven environment.
  • Successful completion of a job-related assessment may be required.
  • Relocation assistance is not available.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 17 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Painter

Prysmian

Mckinney, TX

$25/hr

CDL-A Owner Operator - Solo & Team

TForce Freight

Allen, TX

$4,500-$5,000/wk
~ 10 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Class A CDL
  • Minimum 1 year of over-the-road experience
  • Must own your own truck
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

CDL-A Owner Operator - Solo & Team

Disability Solutions

Mckinney, TX

$4,500-$5,000/wk
New, Posted 3 hours ago
Apply Directly

CDL-A Owner Operator – Home Daily

ContainerPort Group

Fairview, TX

Onsite

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • Verifiable 12 months tractor-trailer experience in the last 3 years
  • Own your truck
  • Pass DOT inspection
  • 23 years or older
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 18 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Recruiter (Contract Role)

House Buyers of America

Dallas, TX

$35-$55/hr
  1. Mckinney,TX Jobs
  2. →
  3. Owner Operator Jobs

What companies are hiring Owner Operator jobs in Mckinney,TX?

  1. Turquoise Trucking
  2. Hub Group Trucking
  3. Forward
  4. RAPID DSP
  5. USAA
  6. Prysmian
  7. TForce Freight
  8. Disability Solutions
  9. ContainerPort Group
  10. House Buyers of America

What is the hourly salary range for Owner Operator jobs in Mckinney,TX?

The hourly salary range is $22.5 - $85.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo