Jobs2Careers logoHome

Package Handler

Arthur,IL

193 Package Handler jobs in Arthur,IL

ResumeLibrary

Package Handler - Part Time (Warehouse like)

FedEx

Champaign, IL

$18.15-$21.65/hr
Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 17 hours ago
Apply Directly

Seasonal Package Delivery Driver

UPS

Sullivan, IL

$23/hr

Home Care Aide - driving required

Help at Home

Mt Zion, IL

$18.75-$21/hr
No ExperienceFlexible Schedule
iHire

Insurance Agent

Comparion Insurance Agency

Springfield, IL

Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 22 hours ago
Apply Directly

3rd Shift Material Stager - $19.80/hr

Stevens Industries

Teutopolis, IL

$19.80/hr
~ 59 min OnsiteUrgently HiringChildcare AssistanceEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High school diploma or equivalent.
  • Willingness to work night shifts and adapt to a dynamic work environment.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
ResumeLibrary

Process Operator, Decatur, IL

Primient

Decatur, IL

$25.05/hr
~ 44 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Minimum of a High School diploma or equivalent
  • Pass a computer test
  • Drug screen
  • Background check
  • Completing a 120-day probation period
  • Lift and carry up to 60lbs
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Easy Apply

Administrative Assistant / Bookkeeper

Kirchner Building Centers

Charleston, IL

~ 36 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High school diploma or equivalent
  • Administrative and order processing experience
  • Understanding of basic bookkeeping functions (A/P and A/R, etc.)
  • Ability to multi-task
  • Strong communication and math skills
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Earn Cash with Gopuff In Your Free Time

goPuff

Pesotum, IL

~ 29 min OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • Be at least 21 years or older
  • Valid U. S. driver's license
  • Vehicle with insurance + registration in your name
  • Smartphone
  • Willing & able to pass a pre-paid alcohol delivery training course (where applicable)
  • Valid driver's license
  • Minimum auto insurance
  • Complete a background check
  • Their own reliable car
  • Data + text plan.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
ZipRecruiter

Forklift Operator Night Shift

Plastipak Packaging

Villa Grove, IL

$20.25/hr
iHire

Advertising Sales Representative

Best Version Media

Springfield, IL

$47,000-$97,000/yr
Flexible Schedule
  1. Arthur,IL Jobs
  2. →
  3. Package Handler Jobs

What companies are hiring Package Handler jobs in Arthur,IL?

  1. FedEx
  2. UPS
  3. Help at Home
  4. Comparion Insurance Agency
  5. Stevens Industries
  6. Primient
  7. Kirchner Building Centers
  8. goPuff
  9. Plastipak Packaging
  10. Best Version Media

What is the hourly salary range for Package Handler jobs in Arthur,IL?

The hourly salary range is $18.15 - $25.05.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo