Jobs2Careers logoHome

Package Handler

Delaware City,DE

1419 Package Handler jobs in Delaware City,DE

UPS - Warehouse Worker/Package Handler $21+/hr

UPS

Wilmington, DE 19805

$21/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 18 hours ago
Easy Apply

Inventory Control

Adecco

Wilmington, DE 19805

$20-$21.90/hr
~ 25 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High School Diploma or equivalent
  • Previous inventory, auditing, warehouse, or logistics experience preferred
  • Strong attention to detail and accuracy
  • Excellent problem-solving and organizational skills
  • Ability to work independently and as part of a team
  • Ability to stand, walk, and lift throughout the workday
  • Forklift experience is a plus, or willingness to be trained
  • Reliable transportation and the ability to travel between facilities as needed
  • Commitment to maintaining a safe and secure work environment
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 16 hours ago

Assembler - Hiring Now

Ametek

Newark, DE 19716

jobsinlogistics.com

Material Handler

The Timken Company

New Castle, DE 19720

~ 17 min Onsite

  • High school diploma or GED equivalent
  • Must be able to use tools such as band saws jig saws, nail guns, and other hand tools required to perform shipment of large items that may require palletizing or crating
  • Must be able to build wooden crate for shipping
  • Computer literate and will need to learn company specific programs (Epicor)
  • Operate powered industrial lift (fork truck)
  • Operate an overhead crane
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago

Data Entry Clerk Work From Home - Part-Time Focus Group Participants (Up To $750/Week)

Apex Focus Group

Middletown, DE 19709

$750/wk
RemoteNo Experience
New, Posted 9 hours ago
Jobcase

Asset Protection Specialist

Home Depot (Retail)

New Castle, DE 19720

Frito-Lay - Warehouser/Material Handler $18-$26/hr

Frito Lay

Wilmington, DE 19804

$18-$26/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 1 day ago
Jobcase

Security Officer - Security - PART TIME DAYS 7AM-730PM FRI-MON Mannington

Inspira Health

Salem, NJ 08079

New, Posted 1 day ago
Jobcase

Forklift Technician

ALLIANCE MATERIAL HANDLING

Wilmington, DE 19805

$50/hr
New, Posted 1 day ago

In-Store Shopper

Hetal Retail

Garnet Valley, PA 19060

$60/hr
No Experience
  1. Delaware City,DE Jobs
  2. →
  3. Package Handler Jobs

What companies are hiring Package Handler jobs in Delaware City,DE?

  1. UPS
  2. Adecco
  3. Ametek
  4. The Timken Company
  5. Apex Focus Group
  6. Home Depot (Retail)
  7. Frito Lay
  8. Inspira Health
  9. ALLIANCE MATERIAL HANDLING
  10. Hetal Retail

What is the hourly salary range for Package Handler jobs in Delaware City,DE?

The hourly salary range is $18 - $60.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo