Jobs2Careers logoHome

Physical Therapist

Jackson,MS

227 Physical Therapist jobs in Jackson,MS

Apply Directly

Licensed Therapist / Physical Therapist Job in Jackson, Mississippi

Therapy Host

Jackson, MS 39201

New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Physical Therapist / PT, Home Health $5,000 Bonus

Accentcare

Clinton, MS 39056

$99,900/yr
$5,000 bonus
~ 19 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Physical Therapist
  • Master's degree in physical therapy approved by CAPTE accredited physical therapist education program
  • Minimum nine months experience as a physical therapist
  • Currently licensed to practice as a physical therapist within the state of agency operation and compliant with accepted professional standards and practices
  • Must possess and maintain valid CPR certification while employed in a clinical role
  • Must be a licensed driver who can travel to all business locations
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Licensed Therapist / Physical Therapist Assistant / Mississippi / PTA - ACUTE - JACKSON, MS

Aureus Medical Group

Jackson, MS 39201

Disaster Relief Call Center Representative

Temporary Contingent On-Demand Positions

Jackson, MS 39201

New, Posted 1 day ago
jobsinlogistics.com

Yard Technician

EquipmentShare

Jackson, MS 39212

OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Valid driver's license
  • High School diploma or equivalent
  • Must be able to be outside during extreme temperatures
  • Must be able to stand, sit, bend and stoop
  • Must be able to lift up to 50 lbs
  • This is a safety sensitive position and any offer of employment will be contingent on passing a 10 panel drug screen
  • Must be at least 18 years old to be in EquipmentShare yard
  • Employment is contingent on passing a background check
  • Occasional lifting may be required, up to 50 lbs
  • Safety training required and PPE required when applicable
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago

General Manager

Wendy's

Richland, MS 39218

Apply Directly

Orthodontic Assistant

Sunnybrook Dentistry&Braces - a Benevis company

Jackson, MS 39206

OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Orthodontic or Dental Assistant Certification (State dependent)
  • Radiology Permit - Required
  • CPR/BLS Certification Required
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 7 hours ago
Apply Directly

Delivery Driver

DoorDash

Flowood, MS 39232

~ 22 min OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • 18+ years old
  • Driver's license number
  • Social security number (only in the US)
  • Consistent access to a smartphone
  • Subject to eligibility requirements and successful ID verification
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 17 hours ago
Apply Directly

Team Captain Footwear & Apparel

Dick's Sporting Goods

Madison, MS 39110

~ 26 min Onsite

  • High School Diploma or Equivalent
  • 1-3 years of experience
  • Previous retail/customer-facing experience required.
  • Offers are contingent upon a **satisfactory background check** which may include **ID verification**.
  • **Cameras must be on** during all virtual interviews.
  • **AI tools are not permitted** to be used by the candidate**** during any part of the interview process.
  • To protect the integrity and security of our hiring process, we ask that candidates do not use AI tools (like ChatGPT or others) during interviews or assessments.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 5 hours ago
Apply Directly

Electrician

Upchurch

Jackson, MS 39212

Requires TravelFlexible ScheduleHealth InsurancePaid Time Off

  • High school diploma or GED required
  • Strong working knowledge of the National Electrical Code (NEC) and electrical safety standards.
  • Read and interpret blueprints, one-lines, schematics, and specifications to execute work accurately.
  • 3+ years of commercial/industrial electrical experience
  • Experience with conduit bending, wire pulls, terminations, and electrical installations in active construction environments.
  • Valid driver's license
  • Ability to work safely at heights, in confined spaces, and lift/carry materials as required.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Jackson,MS Jobs
  2. →
  3. Physical Therapist Jobs

What companies are hiring Physical Therapist jobs in Jackson,MS?

  1. Therapy Host
  2. Accentcare
  3. Aureus Medical Group
  4. Temporary Contingent On-Demand Positions
  5. EquipmentShare
  6. Wendy's
  7. Sunnybrook Dentistry&Braces - a Benevis company
  8. DoorDash
  9. Dick's Sporting Goods
  10. Upchurch

What is the yearly salary range for Physical Therapist jobs in Jackson,MS?

The yearly salary range is $99900 - $99900.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo