Jobs2Careers logoHome

Physical Therapy

Cedar Park,TX

3755 Physical Therapy jobs in Cedar Park,TX

Apply Directly

Family Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (South Austin) - Sign-On Bonus Available, 4 days in clinic, 1 day remote

One Medical

Austin, TX

Paid Relocation to Austin, TX

HybridChildcare AssistanceEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Family Nurse Practitioner
  • Physician Assistant
  • Completed an accredited FNP or PA program with a national certification
  • In the past 5 years, practiced as an Advanced Practitioner for at least: * 2 years in an outpatient primary care setting seeing patients of all ages (0+), OR 1 year in an outpatient primary care setting seeing patients of all ages (0+), coupled with either a 1 year primary care fellowship or 1+ year in an urgent care setting seeing patients of all ages (0+)
  • State licensed in Texas, obtained by your One Medical start date
  • One Medical participates in E-Verify and will provide the federal government with your Form I-9 information to confirm that you are authorized to work in the U.S.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted just now
Apply Directly

Clinical Case Manager Behavioral Health - Field In Fort Worth & Surrounding Areas, TX

CVS Health

Austin, TX

Requires TravelBilingual Preferred

  • Direct clinical practice experience post masters degree, e.g., hospital setting or alternative care setting such as ambulatory care or outpatient clinic/facility
  • Must possess reliable transportation
  • Be willing and able to travel up to 75% of the time.
  • Unencumbered Behavioral Health clinical license in the state where they work (LCSW, LPC, LMSW, LMFT)
  • Master's degree in Behavioral/Mental Health or related fielded, degree being social work or counseling
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Travel Home Health Physical Therapy Assistant - $1,770 per week

CoreMedical Group

Austin, TX

$1,770/wk
seasoned.co

Whataburger - Team Member

Whataburger

Cedar Park, TX

New, Posted 23 hours ago
Apply Directly

Travel Physical Therapy Assistant - $1,670 per week

Triage Staffing

Austin, TX

$1,670/wk
Apply Directly

Travel Outpatient Physical Therapist - Paying up to $2,257/week

Vivian Health

Georgetown, TX

$2,257/wk
New, Posted 12 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Child and Adolescent Mental Health Therapist

Company Confidential

Austin, TX

Apply Directly

Travel Physical Therapist - $1,933 per week

Host Healthcare

Cedar Park, TX

$1,933/wk

Local Contract Nurse RN - ED - Emergency Department - $48-50 per hour

HealthTrust Workforce Solutions HCA

Austin, TX

$48-$50/hr

Occupational Medicine Nurse Practitioner (NP)

AMN Healthcare

Austin, TX

$72.75/hr
  1. Cedar Park,TX Jobs
  2. →
  3. Physical Therapy Jobs

What companies are hiring Physical Therapy jobs in Cedar Park,TX?

  1. One Medical
  2. CVS Health
  3. CoreMedical Group
  4. Whataburger
  5. Triage Staffing
  6. Vivian Health
  7. Company Confidential
  8. Host Healthcare
  9. HealthTrust Workforce Solutions HCA
  10. AMN Healthcare

What is the hourly salary range for Physical Therapy jobs in Cedar Park,TX?

The hourly salary range is $48 - $72.75.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo