Jobs2Careers logoHome

Program Manager

New Kent,VA

826 Program Manager jobs in New Kent,VA

New, Posted 4 hours ago
Easy Apply

Remote Customer Service

Hire Standard Staffing

New Kent, VA

$120,000/yr
RemoteHealth Insurance

  • Must be a U.S. or Canadian citizen
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Easy Apply

Production Supervisor

Adecco

Richmond, VA 23223

$38/hr
~ 33 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Bachelor's degree in a technical field
  • 3+ years of manufacturing experience
  • Or Associate degree + 5+ years of related experience
  • Or High school diploma + 7+ years of relevant manufacturing experience
  • Test Supervisor experience or manufacturing operations experience preferred
  • Ability to lead and oversee daily production and test operations
  • Ability to meet production schedules and demand planning, volume targets, and inventory levels
  • Ability to monitor and enforce safety standards
  • Ability to monitor and enforce quality requirements
  • Ability to monitor and enforce production procedures and workflows
  • Ability to allocate and manage team resources
  • Ability to identify process gaps and implement continuous improvement initiatives
  • Ability to recommend equipment and process improvements
  • Ability to lead the resolution of critical product and equipment issues
  • Experience with Lean manufacturing practices, including Root Cause Analysis (RCA) and process optimization
  • Strong communication across Production, Engineering, and Operations teams
  • PPE required: Steel-toe shoes
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 14 hours ago

Sr. Director of Enterprise Program Management Office

Phlow

Richmond, VA 23219

New, Posted 15 hours ago
Easy Apply

Community Services Provider

ELK HILL FARM

New Kent, VA 23124

OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • Bachelor's degree in human services or a related field, required
  • Certification by the Board of Counseling as a Qualified Mental Health Professional-Child or Qualified Mental Health Professional-Trainee OR education and experience that meet the current certification requirements for a Qualified Mental Health Professional-Child or Trainee
  • Will travel and possibly work non-traditional business hours
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 17 hours ago
Apply Directly

Program Manager with Security Clearance

Marathon TS

Williamsburg, VA 23186

New, Posted 13 hours ago
Apply Directly

Warehouse Associate

AutoZone

Providence Forge, VA 23140

~ 13 min OnsiteFlexible ScheduleBilingual Preferred

  • Minimum Age Requirement: Must be at least 18 years old to apply.
  • Physical Requirements: Ability to lift, load and deliver merchandise.
  • Flexible Schedule: Availability for various shift schedules.
  • Fast-Paced Environment: Understand the demands of a dynamic work setting.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Maintenance Technician

Walmart

Henrico, VA 23231

$32.85-$36.55/hr
$8,000 bonus
New, Posted 5 hours ago
iHire

Facilities Management

CROTHALL HEALTHCARE

Richmond, VA 23298

$130,000-$140,000/yr
New, Posted 18 hours ago
Apply Directly

Entry-Level Border Patrol Agent – $20,000 Sign-On Bonus

U.S. Customs and Border Protection

Lanexa, VA 23089

$49,739-$89,518/yr
$20,000 bonus
Bilingual Preferred
New, Posted 17 hours ago
Apply Directly

Patient Transport Driver – $10,000 Guarantee – No Experience Needed

Veyo

Sandston, VA 23150

$1,000 bonus
No Experience
  1. New Kent,VA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Program Manager Jobs

What companies are hiring Program Manager jobs in New Kent,VA?

  1. Hire Standard Staffing
  2. Adecco
  3. Phlow
  4. ELK HILL FARM
  5. Marathon TS
  6. AutoZone
  7. Walmart
  8. CROTHALL HEALTHCARE
  9. U.S. Customs and Border Protection
  10. Veyo

What is the hourly salary range for Program Manager jobs in New Kent,VA?

The hourly salary range is $32.85 - $38.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo