Jobs2Careers logoHome

Project Manager

Saint Peter,MN

194 Project Manager jobs in Saint Peter,MN

jobsinlogistics.com

Sr. Project Manager - Cost out Procurement

Rolls-Royce

Mankato, MN 56001

~ 19 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Applicants must be authorized to work for any employer in the U.S without sponsorship. We are unable to sponsor or take over sponsorship of an employment Visa at this time
  • Bachelor s degree in industrial engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Business Administration, Supply Chain Management, or a related field plus 5 years of experience in Procurement, Cost‑Out Management, Value Engineering, or technical project management or 9 years of experience in Procurement, Cost‑Out Management, Value Engineering, or technical project management
  • Several years of experience in Procurement, Cost‑Out Management, Value Engineering, or technical project management.
  • Willingness to travel internationally.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Production Supervisor

Agropur

Le Sueur, MN 56058

~ 16 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Minimum three (3) years manufacturing experience required.
  • Please note that an adequate knowledge of French is required for positions in Quebec.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Assistant Store Director

SpartanNash Associates, LLC

Saint Peter, MN 56082

OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Bachelor's Degree (Preferred) in Business Administration, or related field, or equivalent combination of education and/or experience.
  • Three years of experience in a retail grocery environment with increasing levels of responsibility.
  • One year of experience in a supervisory or lead role, preferably in a retail environment.
  • Proficient Computer (email, spreadsheets, etc)
  • Ability to read, write, comprehend, and interpret documents
  • Accounting/Bookkeeping skills
  • Interpret/Analyze Financials
  • Develop/ Manage Budgets
  • Delegate/Direct/Implement
  • Suggestive Selling/Knowledge of Products
  • Detail Oriented
  • May be required to lift and/or move 20 pounds
  • Travel requirements vary by assignment
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Territory Sales Manager

US Foods

Mankato, MN 56001

~ 19 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • HS Diploma or equivalent.
  • A valid driver's license is required, and motor vehicle record must be in good standing.
  • Have the ability to occasionally lift or carry up to 75 lbs.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now

Production Technician

Cargill

Elysian, MN 56028

Apply Directly

Associate Buyer

Fun.com

Mankato, MN 56003

$50,000/yr
ResumeLibrary

Route Sales Representative

Frito-Lay North America

Waseca, MN 56093

$64,000/yr
~ 40 min OnsiteHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • Be 21 years of age or older
  • Have a valid driver's license with proof of insurance and ability to obtain other licensures as required by state law
  • Be able to frequently lift 40 lbs. with or without a reasonable accommodation
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Easy Apply

Part Time Sales - Paid Weekly - Work from Home

Vector Marketing

Mankato, MN 56001

RemoteFlexible Schedule

  • At least 18 years old or 17 and a 2026 HS Graduate
  • Able to start within the next 7 - 10 days
  • Willing to learn and apply new skills
  • Enjoy working with people
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago

Assembler

Condux International

Kasota, MN 56050

Assistant Manager

Valvoline Instant Oil Change

Waseca, MN 56093

$22.50/hr
~ 40 min OnsiteFlexible ScheduleEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Six months of supervisory experience required, preferably in a retail environment
  • Knowledge of cash handling, facility, and safety control policies and practices
  • Ability to occasionally lift up to 50 pounds
  • Be able to stand for extended periods of time and climb stairs
  • Comfortable working in a non-climate-controlled environment
  • Have full mobility and can twist, stoop, and bend
  • High school diploma or equivalent
  • This role requires the ability to review, read, and understand written and digital training materials, safety procedures, labels, and operational instructions
  • English fluency in reading, writing, and speaking
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Saint Peter,MN Jobs
  2. →
  3. Project Manager Jobs

What companies are hiring Project Manager jobs in Saint Peter,MN?

  1. Rolls-Royce
  2. Agropur
  3. SpartanNash Associates, LLC
  4. US Foods
  5. Cargill
  6. Fun.com
  7. Frito-Lay North America
  8. Vector Marketing
  9. Condux International
  10. Valvoline Instant Oil Change

What is the hourly salary range for Project Manager jobs in Saint Peter,MN?

The hourly salary range is $22.5 - $22.5.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo