Jobs2Careers logoHome

Registered Nurse

Carpinteria,CA

329 Registered Nurse jobs in Carpinteria,CA

New, Posted 11 hours ago
Easy Apply

Pre-Op/PACU RN - Full Time

De La Vina SurgiCenter

Santa Barbara, CA 93101

~ 14 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • RN
  • Registered Nurse
  • Graduate of Accredited School of Nursing
  • Current RN License
  • Minimum one year of clinical experience
  • Willing to train new grad who is motivated
  • CPR required.
  • ACLS required.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

staff - Registered Nurse (RN) - Home Health - $55-58 per hour

CoreMedical Group Perm

Santa Barbara, CA 93190

$55-$58/hr
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Local Contract Nurse RN - Home Health - $46-54 per hour

Medical Solutions LTC

Santa Barbara, CA 93190

$46-$54/hr
New, Posted just now

Caregivers - Interview this Thursday

BrightStar Care

Santa Barbara, CA 93101

Flexible Schedule
Apply Directly

Travel Nurse RN - Clinic Oncology - $3,219 per week

Amergis Healthcare Staffing

Ventura, CA 93006

$3,219/wk

Caregiver

Glen Park Senior Living

Ojai, CA 93023

$1,000 bonus
No Experience
New, Posted 3 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Amazon Customer Service - Work From Home $16-$24/hr

Amazon

Santa Barbara, CA 93190

$16-$24/hr
RemoteNo Experience
Apply Directly

Licensed Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner

Headway

Carpinteria, CA

$196.58/hr
RemoteUrgently HiringFlexible Schedule

  • Licensed Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
  • Fully licensed psychiatric nurse practitioner
  • DEA or CDS number
  • ANCC or AANP board certification
  • A valid NPI number
  • Malpractice insurance
  • CAQH
  • APRN-CNP / APRN-FPA / APRN-PA
  • APN
  • PMHNP-BC
  • NP
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 6 hours ago
Apply Directly

Travel Labor & Delivery/Postpartum Registered Nurse - $3,073 per week

Care Career

Oxnard, CA 93033

$3,073/wk
New, Posted 3 hours ago

Family Medicine Physician

Sterling Medical

Carpinteria, CA

$150/hr
  1. Carpinteria,CA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Registered Nurse Jobs

What companies are hiring Registered Nurse jobs in Carpinteria,CA?

  1. De La Vina SurgiCenter
  2. CoreMedical Group Perm
  3. Medical Solutions LTC
  4. BrightStar Care
  5. Amergis Healthcare Staffing
  6. Glen Park Senior Living
  7. Amazon
  8. Headway
  9. Care Career
  10. Sterling Medical

What is the hourly salary range for Registered Nurse jobs in Carpinteria,CA?

The hourly salary range is $16 - $196.58.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo