Jobs2Careers logoHome

Security Officer

Helotes,TX

455 Security Officer jobs in Helotes,TX

TSA Security Inspector - No Experience Required

Airport Security Careers

Helotes, TX 78023

No Experience
New, Posted 1 day ago

UPS - Warehouse Worker/Package Handler $21+/hr

UPS

San Antonio, TX 78228

$21/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 17 hours ago
Apply Directly

Assistant Facility Security Officer with Security Clearance

Research Innovations

San Antonio, TX 78202

Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 9 hours ago
Apply Directly

Entry Level Management

Ramos Agencies

San Antonio, TX 78228

$75,000-$95,000/yr
~ 23 min Onsite

  • Driver License
  • Background Check
  • Salary: $75,000.00-$95,000.00 per year
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Aerospace Quality Inspector - Aircraft Electrical Systems & Exec with Security Clearance

Moseley Technical Services

San Antonio, TX 78202

$31.43-$37.66/hr
Apply Directly

Security Support Services with Security Clearance

Culpepper & Associates Security Services Inc (Aka Cass)

San Antonio, TX 78226

New, Posted 5 hours ago
Apply Directly

Construction Surveillance Tech with Security Clearance

CenCore LLC

San Antonio, TX 78201

New, Posted 8 hours ago
Apply Directly

Database Administrator with Security Clearance

Gridiron IT Solutions

San Antonio, TX 78201

$85,000-$120,000/yr
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Aircraft Structure Mechanic with Security Clearance

22nd century technologies

San Antonio, TX 78201

$43.05/hr
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Product Review Engineer with Security Clearance

Insight Global

San Antonio, TX 78201

$70.25/hr
  1. Helotes,TX Jobs
  2. →
  3. Security Officer Jobs

What companies are hiring Security Officer jobs in Helotes,TX?

  1. Airport Security Careers
  2. UPS
  3. Research Innovations
  4. Ramos Agencies
  5. Moseley Technical Services
  6. Culpepper & Associates Security Services Inc (Aka Cass)
  7. CenCore LLC
  8. Gridiron IT Solutions
  9. 22nd century technologies
  10. Insight Global

What is the hourly salary range for Security Officer jobs in Helotes,TX?

The hourly salary range is $21 - $70.25.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo