Jobs2Careers logoHome

Software Engineer

Prosper,TX

4182 Software Engineer jobs in Prosper,TX

New, Posted 8 hours ago
Jobcase

Application Programmer III

Apex Systems

Plano, TX 75023

$65-$68.26/hr
New, Posted 8 hours ago
Jobcase

Software Engineer in Test - Onsite or Remote (FR, UK, DE, NL)

Dataiku

Addison, TX 75001

Remote
New, Posted 8 hours ago
Jobcase

Full Stack Developer

Trellix

Frisco, TX 75034

Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 8 hours ago
Jobcase

Technology Lead | Reactive Programming | react JS

Varite

Plano, TX 75023

$47.50-$48.89/hr
New, Posted 8 hours ago
Jobcase

Java Full stack Developer (W2 position)

Anveta

Plano, TX 75023

New, Posted 8 hours ago
Jobcase

Senior Software Engineer 2349320 | Richardson, TX | Remote

Reliant Medical Group

Richardson, TX 75080

$91,700-$163,700/yr
Remote
New, Posted 8 hours ago
Jobcase

JAVA Full Stack Developer (IOPEX)

Echo IT Solutions

Plano, TX 75023

New, Posted 8 hours ago
Jobcase

Java J2EE - Intermediate

TriOptus

Plano, TX 75023

New, Posted 8 hours ago
Jobcase

Software Engineer

Liberty Information Technology Limited

Plano, TX 75023

New, Posted 3 hours ago

Business Systems Analyst

TEKsystems

Plano, TX 75086

$50-$57/hr
  1. Prosper,TX Jobs
  2. →
  3. Software Engineer Jobs

What companies are hiring Software Engineer jobs in Prosper,TX?

  1. Apex Systems
  2. Dataiku
  3. Trellix
  4. Varite
  5. Anveta
  6. Reliant Medical Group
  7. Echo IT Solutions
  8. TriOptus
  9. Liberty Information Technology Limited
  10. TEKsystems

What is the hourly salary range for Software Engineer jobs in Prosper,TX?

The hourly salary range is $47.5 - $68.26.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo