Jobs2Careers logoHome

Substance Use

Everett,WA

2820 Substance Use jobs in Everett,WA

Jobcase

Substance Use Disorder Trainee

Sea Mar Community Health Centers

Lynnwood, WA 98036

New, Posted 11 hours ago
Jobcase

Substance Use Disorder Professional (or SUDPT)

Evergreen Recovery Centers

Everett, WA 98208

New, Posted 4 hours ago
Apply Directly

Factory Service Attendant-8820A

Boeing

Everett, WA 98207

$27.11/hr
OnsiteHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • Able to Lift/carry up to 35 pounds; push/pull using up to 45 pounds of force; reach overhead up to six hours per day
  • Valid Driver's License
  • High school graduate or GED
  • This position is expected to be 100% onsite. The selected candidate will be required to work onsite at one of the listed location options.
  • To meet export control compliance requirements, a “U.S. Person” as defined by 22 C.F.R. §120.15 is required. “U.S. Person” includes U.S. Citizen, lawful permanent resident, refugee, or asylee.
  • Relocation assistance is not a negotiable benefit for this position. Candidates must live in the immediate area or relocate at their own expense.
  • Drug Free Workplace: Boeing is a Drug Free Workplace where post offer applicants and employees are subject to testing for marijuana, cocaine, opioids, amphetamines, PCP, and alcohol when criteria is met as outlined in our policies.
  • Resumes of current Puget Sound Boeing employees submitted via Careers at Boeing will be considered as this job is not installed in QTTP.
  • Pay is based upon candidate experience and qualifications, as well as market and business considerations.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
ResumeLibrary

Data Entry Clerk - Remote Work From Home (Part-Time / Full-Time)

Apex Focus Group

Seattle, WA 98127

$750/wk
RemoteNo Experience
New, Posted 1 day ago
Easy Apply

Warehouse Worker – Everett, WA

Adecco

Everett, WA 98208

$21-$22.50/hr
OnsiteFlexible ScheduleHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High School Diploma or GED
  • Minimum of 1 year warehouse experience
  • Proficiency with handheld scanners and operation of material handling equipment, including RF scanning guns
  • Strong communication skills in English—reading, writing, and speaking
  • Ability to stand, walk, or sit for extended periods and perform physical tasks such as bending, squatting, twisting, pushing, and pulling
  • Capable of lifting up to 50 lbs., including objects of various shapes and sizes
  • Reliable transportation is required, as the site is not accessible via public transportation
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Jobcase

Substance Use Disorder Professional

Amergis Healthcare Staffing

Seattle, WA 98101

UPS - Warehouse Worker/Package Handler $21+/hr

UPS

Kirkland, WA 98033

$21/hr
No Experience
Jobcase

Substance Use Counselor

Acadia Healthcare

Lynnwood, WA 98036

$28.25-$34.86/hr
New, Posted 1 day ago

Substance Use Disorder Professional (SUDP) - PACT

Downtown Emergency Service Center

Kirkland, WA 98034

Frito-Lay - Warehouser/Material Handler $18-$26/hr

Frito Lay

Kirkland, WA 98034

$18-$26/hr
No Experience
  1. Everett,WA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Substance Use Jobs

What companies are hiring Substance Use jobs in Everett,WA?

  1. Sea Mar Community Health Centers
  2. Evergreen Recovery Centers
  3. Boeing
  4. Apex Focus Group
  5. Adecco
  6. Amergis Healthcare Staffing
  7. UPS
  8. Acadia Healthcare
  9. Downtown Emergency Service Center
  10. Frito Lay

What is the hourly salary range for Substance Use jobs in Everett,WA?

The hourly salary range is $18 - $34.86.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo