Jobs2Careers logoHome

Surgical Technologist

Houston,TX

1670 Surgical Technologist jobs in Houston,TX

Apply Directly

Senior Surgical Technologist - Clear Lake

UTMB Health

Webster, TX 77598

~ 33 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • High school graduate or GED
  • Completion of a Surgical Technologist Program
  • Five years of related experience in the field of surgical technology
  • Must have and maintain certification as a Surgical Technologist
  • Basic Life Support
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Service Technician

Dream Live Prosper Communities

Houston, TX 77008

Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 4 hours ago
Apply Directly

Surgical OR Tech Certified PRN

Fannin Surgicare

Houston, TX 77054

Easy Apply

Vascular Ultrasound Technologist

Adecco

Houston, TX 77024

$55.92/hr
OnsiteBilingual PreferredHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Registered Vascular Technologist (RVT) or Registered Vascular Specialist (RVS) credential required.
  • Current Basic Life Support (BLS) certification required.
  • Minimum of 2 years of direct clinical experience performing vascular ultrasound examinations.
  • At least 1 year of cumulative venous sonography experience required.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 13 hours ago
iHire

Maintenance Technician

Sun

Houston, TX 77001

$17/hr
Apply Directly

Manufacturing Maintenance Manager

Advanced Technology Services

Houston, TX 77001

OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Bachelor's degree in technical, business, or a related field preferred or seven years of operations / maintenance experience
  • Three years of supervisory experience with a strong focus on development of employees
  • Resilient and flexible, able to multitask and prioritize with an innate ability to understand and accept change and motivate others around change
  • Highly tuned emotional intelligence with demonstrated ability to build relationships and lead teams with honesty and integrity to achieve goals
  • Solid understanding of manufacturing / assembly work environment
  • Business acumen
  • Positive influencer with appropriate levels of organization
  • Strong customer focus with the ability to build positive business relationships and show a sense of urgency
  • Manufacturing maintenance experience preferred with related certifications and training
  • Good understanding of, and/or experience with, proactive/reliability maintenance processes, i.e., Planning/Scheduling, P/M, PdM, and root cause analysis, and continuous improvement methodologies
  • Good computer skills, including Microsoft applications and web-based applications such as Power BI, GEAC, Concur, Workday and related software
  • Time management skills
  • Ability to relocate to specified locations
  • Excellent communications skills (verbal, written, and presentation)
  • Agile, curious learner and authentic, credible teacher
  • Financial acumen and knowledge of forecasting and managing budgets
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now

Hospice - Admission RN

Enhabit Home Health & Hospice Careers

Pasadena, TX 77502

Apply Directly

Operating Room Nurse

Memorial Hermann Surgery Center, Southwest (11008)

West University Place, TX 77005

OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Graduate of an accredited nursing program.
  • Current Texas RN license (or compact license).
  • Minimum 1 year of OR nursing experience required; 3 years preferred.
  • BLS and ACLS required; PALS preferred.
  • CNOR certification a plus.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 4 hours ago
jobsinlogistics.com

Traveling Technician (Facilities Maintenance)

EquipmentShare

Houston, TX 77084

Requires TravelHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High School diploma, or equivalent
  • Active applicable state class driver's license
  • Must own tools applicable to position
  • Be able to travel out-of-state for majority of week
  • Must be able to move, stand, stoop and bend freely
  • Must be able to lift up to 50 pounds at times
  • This is a safety sensitive position and any offer of employment will be contingent on passing a 10 panel drug screen
  • Employment is contingent on passing a background check
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 2 hours ago
Apply Directly

NP / Family Practice / Texas / Permanent / Telehealth Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner - TX

Medix

Houston, TX 77002

  1. Houston,TX Jobs
  2. →
  3. Surgical Technologist Jobs

What companies are hiring Surgical Technologist jobs in Houston,TX?

  1. UTMB Health
  2. Dream Live Prosper Communities
  3. Fannin Surgicare
  4. Adecco
  5. Sun
  6. Advanced Technology Services
  7. Enhabit Home Health & Hospice Careers
  8. Memorial Hermann Surgery Center, Southwest (11008)
  9. EquipmentShare
  10. Medix

What is the hourly salary range for Surgical Technologist jobs in Houston,TX?

The hourly salary range is $17 - $55.92.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo