Jobs2Careers logoHome

Technical Project Manager

Washington,DC

2763 Technical Project Manager jobs in Washington,DC

Easy Apply

Project Manager Tech Lead

Adecco

Mc Lean, VA 22101

$60.87-$69.62/hr
RemoteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • 5+ years of experience in Project/Program Management (IT, data, audit, or compliance projects)
  • PMP or equivalent Project Management certification
  • Strong understanding of PMO frameworks and structured delivery models
  • Technical background (IT, Data Analysis, Software Development, or Audit)
  • Experience working in regulated industries (e.g., banking, financial services) with strict compliance requirements
  • Proven ability to drive accountability across cross-functional teams, including those without direct reporting lines
  • Strong experience in structured communications and stakeholder engagement
  • Demonstrated ability to present complex technical concepts clearly to executive audiences
  • Proficiency with Google Workspace (Sheets, Docs, Slides) and virtual collaboration tools (e.g., Zoom)
  • Drive timeline-based execution by partnering with Script Intent Owners and Developers to ensure completion of script identification, risk assessment, and uplift activities
  • Support governance processes by removing blockers and ensuring all validation, tracking, and compliance requirements are met
  • Maintain oversight of both frontbook (new scripts) and backbook (legacy scripts) pipelines to ensure milestone adherence
  • Act as the primary point of contact for execution-related queries, connecting teams with appropriate training, guidelines, and tools
  • Oversee completion of inventory and risk assessments for all legacy DFS scripts, ensuring compliance or formal retirement
  • Drive accountability for finalizing remediation plans and addendums within defined timelines
  • Monitor and ensure progress toward uplifting all high-risk scripts to meet I=E standards by December 31, 2027
  • Own and execute structured communication plans, including quarterly updates outlining deliverables and timelines
  • Drive accountability through clear, targeted communications highlighting milestones and key actions
  • Prepare and present data-driven reports, risk assessments, and progress updates to senior leadership
  • Proactively identify and escalate risks, delays, or compliance gaps
  • Partner with data teams to ensure accuracy of tracking tools and reporting systems
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Job Opportunity for Digital Services Technical Manager with our with Security Clearance

Artech Information Systems

Washington, DC 20001

$70-$80/hr
New, Posted 4 hours ago
Apply Directly

Telecom Project Manager with Security Clearance

Insight Global

Washington, DC 20032

$150,000-$220,000/yr

Project Manager

ManTech

Vienna, VA 22182

New, Posted 9 hours ago
Apply Directly

Technical Program Analyst with Security Clearance

i270 Solutions Group

Washington, DC 20030

New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

IT Infrastructure Project Manager with Security Clearance

Eliassen Group

Washington, DC 20001

New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Technical Project Specialist with Security Clearance

iNovate Solutions

Fort Belvoir, VA 22060

Apply Directly

Project Manager with Security Clearance

Altus Technology Solutions LLC

Indian Head, MD 20640

$120,000-$145,000/yr
Apply Directly

Technical Project Manager with Security Clearance

Take2 Consulting

Mc Lean, VA 22107

Apply Directly

Lean/Agile Project Manager with Security Clearance

ATI

Washington, DC 20520

$98,000-$115,000/yr
  1. Washington,DC Jobs
  2. →
  3. Technical Project Manager Jobs

What companies are hiring Technical Project Manager jobs in Washington,DC?

  1. Adecco
  2. Artech Information Systems
  3. Insight Global
  4. ManTech
  5. i270 Solutions Group
  6. Eliassen Group
  7. iNovate Solutions
  8. Altus Technology Solutions LLC
  9. Take2 Consulting
  10. ATI

What is the hourly salary range for Technical Project Manager jobs in Washington,DC?

The hourly salary range is $60.87 - $80.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo