Jobs2Careers logoHome

Van Driver

Stafford,VA

807 Van Driver jobs in Stafford,VA

New, Posted 1 day ago

CDL-A OTR Dry Van Truck Driver Job - ($2,061/Wk Avg / $.68 - $.71 cpm)

Crete Carrier Corporation

Stafford, VA

$2,061/wk
OnsiteHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • One year of verifiable tractor trailer experience
  • Minimum 22 years old
  • Stable and Verifiable Work History
  • Acceptable Driving Record
  • Valid Class A CDL
  • No Alcohol-Related Offenses or Positive Drug Screens in the Past Five Years
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Driver Needed - Earn Extra Money Delivery Lowe's Orders

Bring It Now

Chantilly, VA 20151

~ 57 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Delivery driver
  • Driver
  • Pickup TrucksCargo Vans
  • Cargo VansBox Trucks
  • SUVs (select deliveries)
  • Flexible 1099 Gig Work
  • Work When You Want
  • Weekly Pay
  • Deliver in Your Own Community
  • Orders from $25-$150 per delivery
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 4 hours ago

Route Monitor

Bates Trucking

Manassas, VA 20111

Bilingual Preferred
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Be Your Own Boss - Tool Sales Franchise w/ Training

Mac Tools

Annandale, VA 22003

Flexible Schedule

  • Strong credit profile
  • Initial down payment
  • Financial strength is a key factor in our franchise approval process
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago

Jail Officer

Rappahannock

Stafford, VA 22554

New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Regional Class A Dry Van Driver Job in Manassas, VA

Epes Transport System Inc

Manassas, VA 20110

~ 40 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Valid CDL-A
  • At least 21 years old
  • 1 year of verifiable experience within the last 3 years OR 2 years within the last 5 years
  • Stable work history
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 5 hours ago

General Manager

EquipmentShare

Stafford, VA 22554

New, Posted 1 day ago

US-Genius

Apple, Inc.

Woodbridge, VA 22191

$28.41-$39.47/hr
New, Posted 1 day ago

Resident Inspector

Actalent

Fredericksburg, VA 22401

$40-$60/hr
New, Posted 4 hours ago

General Manager

Pizza Hut

Stafford, VA 22554

New, Posted 1 day ago
ZipRecruiter

Warranty Representative

Van Metre Companies

Fredericksburg, VA 22407

$62,000-$70,000/yr
  1. Stafford,VA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Van Driver Jobs

What companies are hiring Van Driver jobs in Stafford,VA?

  1. Crete Carrier Corporation
  2. Bring It Now
  3. Bates Trucking
  4. Mac Tools
  5. Rappahannock
  6. Epes Transport System Inc
  7. EquipmentShare
  8. Apple, Inc.
  9. Actalent
  10. Pizza Hut
  11. Van Metre Companies

What is the hourly salary range for Van Driver jobs in Stafford,VA?

The hourly salary range is $28.41 - $60.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo