Jobs2Careers logoHome

Van Driver

Tehachapi,CA

763 Van Driver jobs in Tehachapi,CA

New, Posted 6 hours ago
JobsInTrucks.com

Class A - VAN (53 feet) Drivers Needed

TIFLIS TRANSPORTATION INC / Tenstreet

Tehachapi, CA

$2,000 bonus
OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Driving CDL Class A - 2 years of experience
  • 2 years OTR experience
  • Ability to drive 3,500 miles per week
  • Can Stay Out for 3 weeks
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 7 hours ago
Apply Directly

Dedicated CDL-A Dry Van Driver Job in Bakersfield, CA(Up to $70K/YR)

US Xpress

Bakersfield, CA 93307

$70,000/yr
$5,000 bonus
~ 52 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • Must have Class A License (CDL A) and 21 years or older
  • Must have 3 months of verifiable experience
  • Must be able to pass a DOT physical and drug test
  • No drug related conviction within the past 5 years, or 10 years if the offense occurred while holding a CDL
  • No positive/refused tests in the past 10 years with CDL-A/CLP
  • No DUI/DWI within the past 5 years, or 10 years if the offense occurred while holding a CDL
  • No more than 1 CMV on-road preventable accident in the last 2 years
  • No major CMV preventable accidents in the last 5 years
  • No more than 2 moving violations in the last 2 years
  • SAP drivers are not eligible for hire
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted just now
Apply Directly

Janitorial Maintenance

Pilot Company

Tehachapi, CA 93561

$20.40-$27.56/hr
OnsiteUrgently HiringFlexible ScheduleHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Able to lift 50 pounds and walk/stand most of the day
  • Ability to work a flexible schedule of nights, days, weekends, and holidays
  • Highly motivated self-starters
  • Ability to work as part of a team
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 6 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Team Member

Tractor Supply

Tehachapi, CA 93561

$17.15-$18.48/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 6 hours ago
Jobcase

Shift Lead

Lena Brands LLC

Tehachapi, CA

$18-$24/hr
Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 7 hours ago
Jobcase

Shop Mechanic

Advance Services

Tehachapi, CA

$20-$28/hr
Bilingual Preferred

TSA Security Inspector - No Experience Required

Airport Security Careers

Tehachapi, CA 93561

No Experience
New, Posted 7 hours ago
Jobcase

Service Technician

THE ICEE COMPANY

Tehachapi, CA

$22/hr
New, Posted 7 hours ago
Jobcase

Construction Field Service Crewmember (Los Angeles)

Villa

Tehachapi, CA

$30-$40/hr
New, Posted 7 hours ago
Apply Directly

Mac Tools Route Sales - Full Training

Mac Tools

Lancaster, CA 93535

Urgently HiringFlexible Schedule

  • Strong credit profile
  • Initial down payment
  • Financial strength is a key factor in our franchise approval process
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Tehachapi,CA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Van Driver Jobs

What companies are hiring Van Driver jobs in Tehachapi,CA?

  1. TIFLIS TRANSPORTATION INC / Tenstreet
  2. US Xpress
  3. Pilot Company
  4. Tractor Supply
  5. Lena Brands LLC
  6. Advance Services
  7. Airport Security Careers
  8. THE ICEE COMPANY
  9. Villa
  10. Mac Tools

What is the hourly salary range for Van Driver jobs in Tehachapi,CA?

The hourly salary range is $17.15 - $40.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo